UFC: Best significant strike defence
The all-time UFC top 100, rebuilt from every completed UFC fight in our database.
Updated November 5, 2026
| # | Fighter | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 73.0% | 1,736 | 21 | |
| 2 | 72.2% | 558 | 6 | |
| 3 | 66.7% | 372 | 7 | |
| 4 | 66.4% | 253 | 7 | |
| 5 | 66.3% | 596 | 7 | |
| 6 | 66.2% | 391 | 11 | |
| 7 | 66.1% | 947 | 11 | |
| 8 | 65.9% | 999 | 14 | |
| 9 | 65.7% | 766 | 8 | |
| 10 | 65.3% | 669 | 5 | |
| 11 | 65.3% | 648 | 9 | |
| 12 | 65.2% | 115 | 5 | |
| 13 | 64.9% | 900 | 9 | |
| 14 | 64.6% | 819 | 6 | |
| 15 | 64.5% | 1,634 | 20 | |
| 16 | 64.1% | 234 | 6 | |
| 17 | 63.5% | 809 | 13 | |
| 18 | 63.2% | 1,429 | 24 | |
| 19 | 63.2% | 747 | 10 | |
| 20 | 63.2% | 448 | 7 | |
| 21 | 63.0% | 595 | 6 | |
| 22 | 62.9% | 1,048 | 8 | |
| 23 | 62.8% | 989 | 7 | |
| 24 | 62.5% | 1,374 | 19 | |
| 25 | 62.5% | 1,329 | 13 | |
| 26 | 62.4% | 2,623 | 26 | |
| 27 | 62.3% | 1,499 | 17 | |
| 28 | 62.2% | 1,086 | 14 | |
| 29 | 62.0% | 571 | 9 | |
| 30 | 62.0% | 523 | 7 | |
| 31 | 61.9% | 281 | 6 | |
| 32 | 61.9% | 561 | 8 | |
| 33 | 61.5% | 442 | 5 | |
| 34 | 61.5% | 454 | 5 | |
| 35 | 61.3% | 1,456 | 11 | |
| 36 | 61.1% | 1,073 | 12 | |
| 37 | 60.8% | 1,157 | 15 | |
| 38 | 60.8% | 260 | 10 | |
| 39 | 60.7% | 1,126 | 19 | |
| 40 | 60.7% | 1,216 | 21 | |
| 41 | 60.7% | 1,177 | 10 | |
| 42 | 60.7% | 2,760 | 20 | |
| 43 | 60.3% | 766 | 8 | |
| 44 | 60.1% | 479 | 7 | |
| 45 | 60.1% | 820 | 9 | |
| 46 | 60.1% | 2,356 | 25 | |
| 47 | 60.0% | 1,103 | 13 | |
| 48 | 60.0% | 2,489 | 20 | |
| 49 | 59.9% | 886 | 9 | |
| 50 | 59.9% | 1,014 | 11 | |
| 51 | 59.8% | 1,518 | 13 | |
| 52 | 59.5% | 639 | 6 | |
| 53 | 59.2% | 674 | 5 | |
| 54 | 59.2% | 870 | 10 | |
| 55 | 59.1% | 563 | 10 | |
| 56 | 59.1% | 863 | 17 | |
| 57 | 58.9% | 263 | 5 | |
| 58 | 58.9% | 757 | 12 | |
| 59 | 58.9% | 511 | 6 | |
| 60 | 58.9% | 829 | 10 | |
| 61 | 58.8% | 194 | 7 | |
| 62 | 58.6% | 510 | 8 | |
| 63 | 58.6% | 490 | 7 | |
| 64 | 58.5% | 598 | 8 | |
| 65 | 58.5% | 3,601 | 23 | |
| 66 | 58.3% | 1,598 | 19 | |
| 67 | 58.2% | 340 | 5 | |
| 68 | 58.2% | 945 | 8 | |
| 69 | 58.0% | 1,855 | 14 | |
| 70 | 58.0% | 2,193 | 19 | |
| 71 | 57.9% | 335 | 7 | |
| 72 | 57.7% | 430 | 5 | |
| 73 | 57.6% | 375 | 7 | |
| 74 | 57.4% | 418 | 7 | |
| 75 | 57.2% | 1,438 | 11 | |
| T-76 | 57.1% | 168 | 5 | |
| T-76 | 57.1% | 637 | 7 | |
| 78 | 57.1% | 1,298 | 13 | |
| 79 | 57.1% | 1,538 | 17 | |
| 80 | 57.1% | 1,484 | 16 | |
| 81 | 57.0% | 1,775 | 14 | |
| 82 | 56.8% | 1,025 | 10 | |
| 83 | 56.7% | 543 | 8 | |
| 84 | 56.7% | 827 | 9 | |
| 85 | 56.7% | 863 | 6 | |
| 86 | 56.7% | 503 | 9 | |
| 87 | 56.6% | 429 | 6 | |
| 88 | 55.8% | 317 | 5 | |
| 89 | 55.6% | 1,673 | 18 | |
| 90 | 55.5% | 632 | 5 | |
| 91 | 55.4% | 1,937 | 17 | |
| 92 | 55.3% | 398 | 5 | |
| 93 | 55.3% | 1,442 | 19 | |
| 94 | 55.2% | 3,000 | 21 | |
| 95 | 55.1% | 1,800 | 30 | |
| T-96 | 55.0% | 380 | 6 | |
| T-96 | 55.0% | 80 | 7 | |
| 98 | 55.0% | 202 | 8 | |
| 99 | 54.9% | 468 | 6 | |
| 100 | 54.9% | 2,126 | 22 |
Career boards need at least 5 bouts with tracked statistics.
Unofficial statistics compiled by UFCalendar from every completed fight in our database. Career boards need at least 5 bouts with tracked statistics and rate boards at least 50 attempts; BKFC is ranked only on its own boards.
All boardsStrike defence
Fights
Time
Striking
Grappling