UFC: Best significant strike defence
The all-time UFC top 100, rebuilt from every completed UFC fight in our database.
Updated November 5, 2026
| # | Fighter | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 69.3% | 1,342 | 8 | |
| 2 | 68.6% | 287 | 7 | |
| 3 | 68.4% | 471 | 6 | |
| 4 | 68.0% | 741 | 7 | |
| 5 | 67.5% | 1,021 | 14 | |
| 6 | 66.5% | 855 | 8 | |
| 7 | 65.3% | 799 | 8 | |
| 8 | 65.2% | 762 | 12 | |
| 9 | 65.1% | 853 | 8 | |
| 10 | 65.0% | 695 | 8 | |
| 11 | 64.9% | 664 | 6 | |
| 12 | 64.7% | 1,668 | 13 | |
| 13 | 64.7% | 740 | 9 | |
| 14 | 64.7% | 966 | 10 | |
| 15 | 64.4% | 820 | 7 | |
| 16 | 64.3% | 779 | 5 | |
| 17 | 64.2% | 330 | 7 | |
| 18 | 63.8% | 1,589 | 6 | |
| 19 | 63.6% | 627 | 5 | |
| 20 | 63.2% | 2,314 | 20 | |
| 21 | 63.0% | 297 | 5 | |
| 22 | 62.8% | 610 | 7 | |
| 23 | 62.6% | 705 | 7 | |
| 24 | 62.5% | 958 | 6 | |
| 25 | 62.3% | 1,164 | 5 | |
| 26 | 62.2% | 738 | 5 | |
| 27 | 62.1% | 2,423 | 15 | |
| 28 | 61.8% | 636 | 9 | |
| 29 | 61.6% | 693 | 7 | |
| 30 | 61.6% | 349 | 5 | |
| 31 | 61.4% | 689 | 8 | |
| 32 | 61.3% | 1,203 | 5 | |
| 33 | 60.9% | 1,155 | 5 | |
| 34 | 60.4% | 1,091 | 11 | |
| 35 | 60.2% | 1,719 | 15 | |
| 36 | 60.2% | 1,264 | 9 | |
| 37 | 60.1% | 1,212 | 11 | |
| 38 | 60.0% | 508 | 11 | |
| 39 | 60.0% | 645 | 5 | |
| 40 | 60.0% | 702 | 7 | |
| 41 | 59.8% | 1,140 | 10 | |
| 42 | 59.7% | 4,829 | 27 | |
| 43 | 59.5% | 813 | 11 | |
| 44 | 59.2% | 1,381 | 15 | |
| 45 | 59.2% | 3,227 | 25 | |
| 46 | 59.1% | 1,468 | 14 | |
| 47 | 59.0% | 821 | 11 | |
| 48 | 58.9% | 1,349 | 12 | |
| 49 | 58.8% | 2,281 | 15 | |
| 50 | 58.5% | 1,881 | 14 | |
| 51 | 58.5% | 785 | 8 | |
| 52 | 58.1% | 1,283 | 7 | |
| 53 | 57.9% | 527 | 6 | |
| 54 | 57.8% | 434 | 10 | |
| 55 | 57.4% | 707 | 7 | |
| 56 | 57.4% | 789 | 5 | |
| T-57 | 57.4% | 884 | 11 | |
| T-57 | 57.4% | 680 | 6 | |
| 59 | 56.7% | 1,271 | 17 | |
| 60 | 56.7% | 1,755 | 17 | |
| 61 | 56.6% | 512 | 8 | |
| 62 | 56.6% | 1,045 | 10 | |
| 63 | 56.4% | 2,127 | 21 | |
| 64 | 56.4% | 931 | 11 | |
| 65 | 56.4% | 2,181 | 11 | |
| 66 | 56.3% | 464 | 7 | |
| 67 | 56.0% | 673 | 7 | |
| 68 | 55.9% | 549 | 5 | |
| 69 | 55.6% | 178 | 5 | |
| 70 | 55.5% | 629 | 5 | |
| 71 | 55.4% | 514 | 6 | |
| 72 | 55.4% | 561 | 7 | |
| 73 | 55.2% | 614 | 6 | |
| 74 | 55.1% | 521 | 5 | |
| 75 | 55.0% | 609 | 7 | |
| 76 | 54.8% | 3,214 | 15 | |
| 77 | 54.7% | 1,221 | 9 | |
| 78 | 54.5% | 618 | 9 | |
| 79 | 54.5% | 714 | 6 | |
| 80 | 54.4% | 722 | 7 | |
| 81 | 54.1% | 266 | 11 | |
| 82 | 54.0% | 385 | 5 | |
| 83 | 53.8% | 450 | 7 | |
| 84 | 53.7% | 1,057 | 10 | |
| 85 | 53.6% | 822 | 6 | |
| 86 | 53.4% | 708 | 7 | |
| 87 | 53.3% | 1,444 | 8 | |
| 88 | 53.2% | 735 | 5 | |
| 89 | 53.1% | 808 | 8 | |
| 90 | 53.1% | 1,102 | 6 | |
| 91 | 52.7% | 1,624 | 14 | |
| 92 | 52.3% | 717 | 7 | |
| 93 | 52.2% | 561 | 7 | |
| 94 | 52.1% | 609 | 8 | |
| 95 | 51.9% | 420 | 7 | |
| 96 | 51.6% | 715 | 9 | |
| 97 | 51.5% | 726 | 10 | |
| 98 | 51.2% | 1,256 | 11 | |
| 99 | 51.1% | 2,392 | 29 | |
| 100 | 51.0% | 473 | 7 |
Career boards need at least 5 bouts with tracked statistics.
Unofficial statistics compiled by UFCalendar from every completed fight in our database. Career boards need at least 5 bouts with tracked statistics and rate boards at least 50 attempts; BKFC is ranked only on its own boards.
All boardsStrike defence
Fights
Time
Striking
Grappling