UFC: Best significant strike accuracy
The all-time UFC top 100, rebuilt from every completed UFC fight in our database.
Updated November 7, 2026
| # | Fighter | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 65.9% | 299 | 6 | |
| 2 | 63.7% | 777 | 6 | |
| 3 | 60.6% | 467 | 15 | |
| 4 | 60.1% | 406 | 7 | |
| 5 | 59.5% | 422 | 5 | |
| 6 | 58.0% | 343 | 6 | |
| 7 | 57.5% | 106 | 7 | |
| 8 | 56.7% | 395 | 8 | |
| 9 | 56.6% | 189 | 8 | |
| 10 | 56.0% | 225 | 8 | |
| 11 | 55.4% | 1,874 | 30 | |
| 12 | 54.7% | 674 | 9 | |
| 13 | 54.5% | 1,567 | 19 | |
| 14 | 54.2% | 981 | 8 | |
| 15 | 54.0% | 322 | 6 | |
| 16 | 54.0% | 354 | 6 | |
| 17 | 53.9% | 280 | 7 | |
| 18 | 53.7% | 1,498 | 12 | |
| 19 | 53.7% | 395 | 6 | |
| 20 | 53.6% | 632 | 10 | |
| 21 | 53.6% | 1,265 | 11 | |
| 22 | 53.3% | 2,351 | 21 | |
| 23 | 53.2% | 1,125 | 11 | |
| 24 | 52.9% | 730 | 7 | |
| 25 | 52.3% | 86 | 6 | |
| 26 | 52.2% | 808 | 23 | |
| 27 | 51.9% | 1,364 | 11 | |
| 28 | 51.8% | 444 | 6 | |
| 29 | 51.8% | 2,627 | 17 | |
| 30 | 51.6% | 976 | 18 | |
| 31 | 51.4% | 1,176 | 17 | |
| 32 | 51.3% | 234 | 8 | |
| 33 | 51.0% | 2,202 | 24 | |
| 34 | 50.7% | 1,354 | 14 | |
| 35 | 50.7% | 349 | 5 | |
| 36 | 50.6% | 261 | 7 | |
| 37 | 50.5% | 666 | 13 | |
| 38 | 50.3% | 1,318 | 13 | |
| 39 | 50.2% | 968 | 19 | |
| 40 | 49.9% | 811 | 11 | |
| 41 | 49.9% | 1,018 | 14 | |
| 42 | 49.9% | 2,507 | 25 | |
| 43 | 49.8% | 911 | 10 | |
| 44 | 49.7% | 747 | 8 | |
| 45 | 49.6% | 738 | 13 | |
| 46 | 49.5% | 329 | 5 | |
| 47 | 49.5% | 1,588 | 15 | |
| 48 | 49.4% | 362 | 10 | |
| 49 | 49.4% | 2,155 | 14 | |
| 50 | 49.4% | 1,321 | 15 | |
| 51 | 49.0% | 834 | 8 | |
| 52 | 49.0% | 957 | 15 | |
| 53 | 49.0% | 492 | 8 | |
| 54 | 48.8% | 2,037 | 15 | |
| 55 | 48.8% | 830 | 17 | |
| 56 | 48.8% | 742 | 7 | |
| 57 | 48.8% | 244 | 5 | |
| 58 | 48.8% | 601 | 6 | |
| 59 | 48.7% | 544 | 15 | |
| 60 | 48.6% | 490 | 5 | |
| 61 | 48.5% | 194 | 7 | |
| 62 | 48.3% | 606 | 7 | |
| 63 | 48.2% | 371 | 7 | |
| 64 | 48.1% | 462 | 5 | |
| 65 | 47.8% | 916 | 13 | |
| 66 | 47.8% | 224 | 5 | |
| 67 | 47.8% | 582 | 7 | |
| 68 | 47.6% | 439 | 10 | |
| 69 | 47.6% | 145 | 5 | |
| 70 | 47.5% | 2,525 | 23 | |
| 71 | 47.5% | 217 | 6 | |
| 72 | 47.4% | 1,522 | 15 | |
| 73 | 47.4% | 593 | 9 | |
| 74 | 47.3% | 1,950 | 19 | |
| 75 | 47.2% | 487 | 7 | |
| 76 | 47.1% | 157 | 7 | |
| 77 | 47.1% | 3,250 | 38 | |
| 78 | 47.1% | 695 | 9 | |
| 79 | 47.0% | 676 | 7 | |
| 80 | 47.0% | 2,195 | 23 | |
| 81 | 47.0% | 885 | 9 | |
| 82 | 47.0% | 100 | 6 | |
| 83 | 47.0% | 1,030 | 11 | |
| 84 | 46.9% | 211 | 5 | |
| 85 | 46.9% | 1,126 | 16 | |
| 86 | 46.8% | 1,703 | 18 | |
| 87 | 46.8% | 635 | 6 | |
| 88 | 46.8% | 479 | 6 | |
| 89 | 46.6% | 367 | 5 | |
| 90 | 46.5% | 1,331 | 10 | |
| 91 | 46.3% | 1,072 | 6 | |
| 92 | 46.1% | 473 | 8 | |
| 93 | 46.0% | 515 | 8 | |
| 94 | 46.0% | 2,810 | 22 | |
| 95 | 45.9% | 1,570 | 12 | |
| 96 | 45.9% | 784 | 6 | |
| 97 | 45.5% | 1,019 | 20 | |
| 98 | 45.3% | 602 | 10 | |
| 99 | 45.2% | 755 | 5 | |
| 100 | 45.0% | 1,640 | 20 |
Career boards need at least 5 bouts with tracked statistics.
Unofficial statistics compiled by UFCalendar from every completed fight in our database. Career boards need at least 5 bouts with tracked statistics and rate boards at least 50 attempts; BKFC is ranked only on its own boards.
All boardsStrike accuracy
Fights
Time
Striking
Grappling