Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Konrad Dyrschka vs Łukasz Rajewski

Konrad Dyrschka is 17-2-0; Łukasz Rajewski is 13-11-0. Łukasz Rajewski is 3 years older than Konrad Dyrschka. Konrad Dyrschka has a 6" · 15 cm reach advantage over Łukasz Rajewski. Konrad Dyrschka is 1" · 3 cm taller than Łukasz Rajewski. They have met once: Konrad Dyrschka 0, Łukasz Rajewski 1.

Konrad Dyrschka
17-2-0
Win · DecisionWin · DecisionWin · Decision
Met once
Łukasz Rajewski
“RAJU” · 13-11-0
Loss · TKOLoss · SubmissionWin · Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

67%
Head
29%
18%
Body
38%
14%
Leg
34%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Konrad Dyrschkalast 3 fights
43%14%43%
Łukasz Rajewskilast 4 fights
74%23%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Konrad Dyrschka· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Łukasz Rajewski· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.624.47
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Konrad Dyrschka · Average · better than 58% of UFC fightersŁukasz Rajewski · Good · better than 80% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.296.84
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Konrad Dyrschka · Elite · better than 85% of UFC fightersŁukasz Rajewski · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.000.33
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Konrad Dyrschka · Good · better than 71% of UFC fightersŁukasz Rajewski · Poor · better than 15% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
32%13%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Konrad Dyrschka · Below avg · better than 33% of UFC fightersŁukasz Rajewski · Poor · better than 8% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
50%86%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Konrad Dyrschka · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fightersŁukasz Rajewski · Elite · better than 90% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Konrad Dyrschka · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersŁukasz Rajewski · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.62
Strikes landed / min
4.47
2.29
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.84
2.00 / 6.3
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.33 / 2.5
32%
Takedown accuracy
13%
50%
Takedown defence
86%
6:51
Control time / fight
1:10
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Konrad Dyrschka3 fights · by range and by target
Range
23%Distance · 53
42%Clinch · 97
35%Ground · 81
Target
67%Head · 107
18%Body · 29
14%Leg · 23

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Łukasz Rajewski4 fights · by range and by target
Range
79%Distance · 179
21%Clinch · 47
0%Ground · 0
Target
29%Head · 57
38%Body · 75
34%Leg · 67

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Konrad Dyrschka and Łukasz Rajewski ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at KSW 59 - Fight Code (Sat, Mar 20, 2021), where Łukasz Rajewski won by Unanimous Decision.

What are the records of Konrad Dyrschka and Łukasz Rajewski?

Konrad Dyrschka is 17-2-0 and Łukasz Rajewski is 13-11-0.

Who has the longer reach, Konrad Dyrschka or Łukasz Rajewski?

Konrad Dyrschka has the longer reach: 75" · 191 cm against 69" · 175 cm for Łukasz Rajewski, a 6" · 15 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Konrad Dyrschka or Łukasz Rajewski?

Konrad Dyrschka is taller at 5'11" · 180 cm; Łukasz Rajewski stands 5'10" · 178 cm.

Who is older, Konrad Dyrschka or Łukasz Rajewski?

Łukasz Rajewski is 37 and Konrad Dyrschka is 34.

Who has more finishes, Konrad Dyrschka or Łukasz Rajewski?

Konrad Dyrschka has 9 wins inside the distance (8 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Łukasz Rajewski has 8 wins (6 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission).