Skip to content
MMA Calendar
Łukasz Rajewski
“RAJU” · 13-11-0
Loss · TKOLoss · SubmissionWin · Decision
RESULT
Submission
ROUND 3 · 2:09
Lightweight3 rounds scheduled
Full card
Łukasz Kopera
“Dajmos” · 11-9-0
Loss · DecisionLoss · TKOWin · Submission
Saturday, June 8, 2019Lodz Sport Arena, Lodz, Poland

Łukasz Kopera defeated Łukasz Rajewski by Submission in round 3 (2:09) in the Lightweight bout of ACA 96: ACA 96 - Lodz, held Saturday, June 8, 2019 at Lodz Sport Arena, Lodz.

Ask UFCalendar AI

Łukasz Rajewski vs Łukasz Kopera

Insights

  • Łukasz Rajewski absorbs 6.84 significant strikes a minute, more than 98% of UFC fighters.
  • Łukasz Rajewski lands 4.47 significant strikes a minute, more than 80% of UFC fighters.
  • Łukasz Rajewski stops 86% of takedowns, better than 90% of UFC fighters.

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

29%
Head
53%
38%
Body
44%
34%
Leg
3%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Łukasz Rajewskilast 4 fights
74%23%
Łukasz Koperalast 2 fights
43%20%37%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Łukasz Rajewski· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC Łukasz Kopera· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.471.40
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Łukasz Rajewski · Good · better than 80% of UFC fightersŁukasz Kopera · Poor · better than 3% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.843.67
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Łukasz Rajewski · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fightersŁukasz Kopera · Average · better than 41% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.332.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Łukasz Rajewski · Poor · better than 15% of UFC fightersŁukasz Kopera · Good · better than 71% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
13%50%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Łukasz Rajewski · Poor · better than 8% of UFC fightersŁukasz Kopera · Good · better than 74% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Łukasz Rajewski · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersŁukasz Kopera · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.47
Strikes landed / min
1.40
6.84
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.67
0.33 / 2.5
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.00 / 4.0
13%
Takedown accuracy
50%
1:10
Control time / fight
4:52
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Łukasz Rajewski4 fights · by range and by target
Range
79%Distance · 179
21%Clinch · 47
0%Ground · 0
Target
29%Head · 57
38%Body · 75
34%Leg · 67

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Łukasz Kopera2 fights · by range and by target
Range
27%Distance · 12
43%Clinch · 19
30%Ground · 13
Target
53%Head · 19
44%Body · 16
3%Leg · 1

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

When it ends

Every early finish of their careers, placed at the minute it ended

Łukasz Rajewski8 of 13 ended early · 62%5 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5
Łukasz Kopera7 of 11 ended early · 64%4 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

2 early stoppages have no logged time

finished the opponent got finished· placed at the minute the fight ended

Recent form · last 5

Łukasz Rajewski2-3
  • L
    Babilon MMA 7· Jan 25, 2019
    Unanimous Decision · Featherweight
  • L
    Cage Warriors 99· Nov 17, 2018
    Submission · R1 · 3:23 · Featherweight
  • W
    Leo Zulic
    KSW 44 - The Game· Jun 9, 2018
    Submission · R1 · 1:48 · Lightweight
  • L
    KSW 41 - Mankowski vs Soldic· Dec 23, 2017
    Majority Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Featherweight
  • W
    KSW 38 - Live in Studio· Apr 7, 2017
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Featherweight
Full record · 14 fights
  • NC
    ACA 46: ACB 46 - Young Eagles 13· Sep 24, 2016
    NC · R1 · 1:37 · Lightweight
  • W
    Semen Tyrlya
    Night of Champions· Apr 16, 2016
    TKO · R1 · 0:39 · Lightweight
  • W
    Roberts Skujiņš
    KOK 35: Riga· Feb 27, 2016
    TKO · R1 · 3:46 · Lightweight
  • W
    Alexandr Zavadsky
    Makowski Fighting Championship 9· Dec 12, 2015
    TKO · R1 · 0:51 · Lightweight
  • W
    Girikhan Khamurzaev
    Makowski Fighting Championship 8· Sep 12, 2015
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • L
    KSW 30 - Genesis· Feb 21, 2015
    Submission · R1 · 3:05 · Lightweight
  • L
    KSW 27 - Cage Time· May 17, 2014
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Lightweight
  • W
    Piotr Kosiński
    Night of Champions 6· Apr 19, 2014
    TKO · R1 · 3:17 · Catchweight
  • W
    Jacek Wojnicki
    PLMMA 28· Feb 15, 2014
    TKO · R3 · 0:21 · Featherweight
Łukasz Kopera4-1
  • L
    Fight Exclusive Night 22· Oct 20, 2018
    TKO · R3 · 0:52 · Lightweight
  • W
    Mateusz Głąb
    Fight Exclusive Night 21· May 25, 2018
    TKO · R1 · 5:00 · Lightweight
  • W
    Łukasz Dziudzia
    Gala Sportów Walki 14· Nov 18, 2017
    Decision · Welterweight
  • W
    Patryk Paduch
    Thunderstorm 3· May 28, 2016
    TKO · R2 · 1:03 · Welterweight
  • W
    Michal Merkulov
    Thunderstorm 2· Feb 27, 2016
    TKO · R1 · 2:05 · Catchweight
Full record · 11 fights
  • W
    Steve Sifflet
    Thunderstorm 1· Nov 7, 2015
    Submission · Welterweight
  • L
    Lajos Etelaky
    Wrocław Sport Power· Apr 18, 2015
    Unanimous Decision · Lightweight
  • W
    Witold Lisek
    PLMMA 41: Extra - Legionowo· Oct 24, 2014
    Unanimous Decision · Welterweight
  • W
    Fighters Arena 9· Jun 8, 2014
    Submission · R2 · 4:15 · Welterweight
  • L
    Mateusz Zawadzki
    Poland Regional· Nov 5, 2011
    Decision
  • W
    TBA
    Poland Regional· Nov 5, 2011
    Submission
Full comparison →

Frequently asked questions

Who won Łukasz Rajewski vs Łukasz Kopera?

Łukasz Kopera defeated Łukasz Rajewski by Submission in round 3 (2:09) in the Lightweight bout of ACA 96: ACA 96 - Lodz, held Saturday, June 8, 2019 at Lodz Sport Arena, Lodz.

Get this bout's result and round-by-round stats as JSON with the MMA Fight Data API →