Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Jomary Torres vs Lin Heqin

Jomary Torres is 4-6-0; Lin Heqin is 16-5-1. Lin Heqin is 3" · 8 cm taller than Jomary Torres. They have met once: Jomary Torres 0, Lin Heqin 1.

Jomary Torres
“The Zamboanginian Fighter” · 4-6-0
Loss · Split DecisionLoss · TKONo contest
Met once
Lin Heqin
“MMA Sister” · 16-5-1
Loss · Split DecisionLoss · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Lin Heqin1 fight · by range and by target
Range
80%Distance · 72
13%Clinch · 12
7%Ground · 6
Target
49%Head · 38
13%Body · 10
38%Leg · 30

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Jomary Torres and Lin Heqin ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at Reign Of Valor (Fri, Mar 8, 2019), where Lin Heqin won by Submission.

What are the records of Jomary Torres and Lin Heqin?

Jomary Torres is 4-6-0 and Lin Heqin is 16-5-1.

Who is taller, Jomary Torres or Lin Heqin?

Lin Heqin is taller at 5'6" · 168 cm; Jomary Torres stands 5'3" · 160 cm.

Who has more finishes, Jomary Torres or Lin Heqin?

Jomary Torres has 2 wins inside the distance (1 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Lin Heqin has 9 wins (8 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission).