Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Alber Da Silva vs Hiroki Naruo

Alber Da Silva is 5 years older than Hiroki Naruo. Hiroki Naruo is 1" · 3 cm taller than Alber Da Silva. They have met once: Alber Da Silva 0, Hiroki Naruo 1.

Alber Da Silva
“War Machine” · 3-4-0
Loss · SubmissionLoss · TKOWin · Unanimous Decision
Met once
Hiroki Naruo
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · KnockoutWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

55%
Head
59%
8%
Body
27%
37%
Leg
14%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Alber Da Silvalast 2 fights
92%
Hiroki Naruolast 5 fights
84%16%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Alber Da Silva· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Hiroki Naruo· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.689.18
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alber Da Silva · Good · better than 60% of UFC fightersHiroki Naruo · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
9.475.25
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alber Da Silva · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersHiroki Naruo · Poor · better than 10% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.61
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alber Da Silva · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersHiroki Naruo · Below avg · better than 27% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alber Da Silva · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersHiroki Naruo · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1491 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.68
Strikes landed / min
9.18
9.47
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.25
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.61 / 0.6
0:06
Control time / fight
0:40
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Alber Da Silva2 fights · by range and by target
Range
93%Distance · 51
7%Clinch · 4
0%Ground · 0
Target
55%Head · 28
8%Body · 4
37%Leg · 19

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Hiroki Naruo5 fights · by range and by target
Range
79%Distance · 224
21%Clinch · 61
0%Ground · 0
Target
59%Head · 133
27%Body · 60
14%Leg · 31

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Alber Da Silva and Hiroki Naruo ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 104 (Fri, Apr 11, 2025), where Hiroki Naruo won by TKO.

Who is taller, Alber Da Silva or Hiroki Naruo?

Hiroki Naruo is taller at 5'8" · 173 cm; Alber Da Silva stands 5'7" · 170 cm.

Who is older, Alber Da Silva or Hiroki Naruo?

Alber Da Silva is 29 and Hiroki Naruo is 24.

Who has more finishes, Alber Da Silva or Hiroki Naruo?

Alber Da Silva has 2 wins inside the distance (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Hiroki Naruo has 13 wins (13 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).