Skip to content
MMA Calendar
Lito Adiwang
“Thunder Kid” · 18-6-0
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · TKOWin · TKO
RESULT
TKO
ROUND 1
Catchweight3 rounds scheduled
Full card
Alber Da Silva
“War Machine” · 3-4-0
Loss · SubmissionLoss · TKOWin · Unanimous Decision
Thursday, February 28, 2019Singapore, Singapore, Singapore

Lito Adiwang defeated Alber Da Silva by TKO in round 1 in the Catchweight bout of ONE Warrior Series 4, held Thursday, February 28, 2019 at Singapore, Singapore.

Ask UFCalendar AI

Lito Adiwang vs Alber Da Silva

Insights

  • Alber Da Silva absorbs 7.12 significant strikes a minute, more than 99% of UFC fighters.
  • Alber Da Silva lands 5.50 significant strikes a minute, more than 92% of UFC fighters.
  • Alber Da Silva spends 92% of fight time at distance.

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

76%
Head
55%
13%
Body
8%
11%
Leg
37%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Lito Adiwanglast 6 fights
52%11%37%
Alber Da Silvalast 2 fights
92%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Lito Adiwang· incl. 6 fights outside the UFC Alber Da Silva· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
2.915.50
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Lito Adiwang · Below avg · better than 34% of UFC fightersAlber Da Silva · Elite · better than 92% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.077.12
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Lito Adiwang · Elite · better than 90% of UFC fightersAlber Da Silva · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.770.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Lito Adiwang · Below avg · better than 34% of UFC fightersAlber Da Silva · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.300.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Lito Adiwang · Average · better than 40% of UFC fightersAlber Da Silva · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1488 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

2.91
Strikes landed / min
5.50
2.07
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
7.12
0.77 / 2.6
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
1:47
Control time / fight
0:06
0.30
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Lito Adiwang6 fights · by range and by target
Range
35%Distance · 97
40%Clinch · 111
26%Ground · 73
Target
76%Head · 130
13%Body · 22
11%Leg · 18

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Alber Da Silva2 fights · by range and by target
Range
93%Distance · 51
7%Clinch · 4
0%Ground · 0
Target
55%Head · 28
8%Body · 4
37%Leg · 19

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

When it ends

Every early finish of their careers, placed at the minute it ended

Lito Adiwang8 of 9 ended early · 89%1 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

4 early stoppages have no logged time

Alber Da Silva3 of 5 ended early · 60%2 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

2 early stoppages have no logged time

finished the opponent got finished· placed at the minute the fight ended

Recent form · last 5

Lito Adiwang4-1
  • W
    Jose Manuel Huerta
    One Championship - One Warrior Series 3· Oct 11, 2018
    Knockout · R1 · 4:03 · Strawweight
  • W
    Primal FC: Dark Moon Rising· Mar 24, 2017
    Submission · R1 · 1:53 · Flyweight
  • W
    Biswa Dev Patnaik
    Yoddha Fighting Championship· Aug 7, 2016
    Submission
  • L
    Aden Baron
    Ultimate Beatdown 15· Nov 15, 2014
    Split Decision
  • W
    Mark Joseph Abrillo
    URCC 24: Uprising· Nov 30, 2013
    Submission · Flyweight
Full record · 9 fights
  • L
    URCC 23: Unrivaled· Apr 27, 2013
    Submission · Atomweight
  • W
    Fernando Venus
    URCC: Baguio 5· Mar 2, 2013
    TKO · R1 · 5:03 · Atomweight
  • W
    Jun Jun Sinco
    URCC 22: Dekada· Dec 1, 2012
    TKO
  • W
    Biyondi Diyandangan
    URCC : Baguio 4· Feb 18, 2012
    TKO · R1 · 5:59
Alber Da Silva3-2
  • W
    Roberto Medalla
    V Combat Hong Kong· Jan 12, 2018
    Unanimous Decision · Bantamweight
  • L
    Ceara Regional· Nov 18, 2017
    Decision
  • L
    Acrisio Junior
    Fênix Fight Club 1· Apr 16, 2016
    Submission · R1 · 0:53
  • W
    TBA
    Coronel Combate· Oct 31, 2015
    TKO
  • W
    Acrisio Junior
    Aug 1, 2015
    TKO
Full comparison →

Frequently asked questions

Who won Lito Adiwang vs Alber Da Silva?

Lito Adiwang defeated Alber Da Silva by TKO in round 1 in the Catchweight bout of ONE Warrior Series 4, held Thursday, February 28, 2019 at Singapore, Singapore.

Get this bout's result and round-by-round stats as JSON with the MMA Fight Data API →