Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Adlan Bataev vs Donald Sanchez

Adlan Bataev is 18-5-0; Donald Sanchez is 30-20-0. Donald Sanchez is 9 years older than Adlan Bataev. Donald Sanchez is 3" · 8 cm taller than Adlan Bataev. They have met once: Adlan Bataev 1, Donald Sanchez 0.

Adlan Bataev
“Lionheart” · 18-5-0
Win · TKOWin · Split DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Met once
Donald Sanchez
“Iron Man” · 30-20-0
Loss · TKOLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Split Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

62%
Head
77%
30%
Body
23%
8%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Where their significant strikes are thrown

Adlan Bataevlast 2 fights
10%48%41%
Donald Sanchezlast 7 fights
92%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Adlan Bataev· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Donald Sanchez· incl. 7 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.779.89
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adlan Bataev · Good · better than 62% of UFC fightersDonald Sanchez · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.758.71
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Adlan Bataev · Good · better than 72% of UFC fightersDonald Sanchez · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.77
Strikes landed / min
9.89
2.75
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
8.71

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Adlan Bataev2 fights · by range and by target
Range
10%Distance · 15
48%Clinch · 69
41%Ground · 59
Target
62%Head · 46
30%Body · 22
8%Leg · 6

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Donald Sanchez7 fights · by range and by target
Range
92%Distance · 508
8%Clinch · 45
0%Ground · 0
Target
77%Head · 426
23%Body · 127
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Adlan Bataev and Donald Sanchez ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ACA 50: ACB 50 - Stormbringer (Sun, Dec 18, 2016), where Adlan Bataev won by Decision.

What are the records of Adlan Bataev and Donald Sanchez?

Adlan Bataev is 18-5-0 and Donald Sanchez is 30-20-0.

Who is taller, Adlan Bataev or Donald Sanchez?

Donald Sanchez is taller at 6'0" · 183 cm; Adlan Bataev stands 5'9" · 175 cm.

Who is older, Adlan Bataev or Donald Sanchez?

Donald Sanchez is 42 and Adlan Bataev is 33.

Who has more finishes, Adlan Bataev or Donald Sanchez?

Adlan Bataev has 6 wins inside the distance (3 by KO/TKO, 3 by submission); Donald Sanchez has 22 wins (11 by KO/TKO, 11 by submission).

More comparisons

Donald Sanchez vs others