Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Abdelmoumen Mssaate vs Nkosi Ndebele

Abdelmoumen Mssaate is 8-5-0; Nkosi Ndebele is 14-3-0. Nkosi Ndebele is 3 years older than Abdelmoumen Mssaate. Nkosi Ndebele has a 7" · 18 cm reach advantage over Abdelmoumen Mssaate. Nkosi Ndebele is 1" · 3 cm taller than Abdelmoumen Mssaate. They have met once: Abdelmoumen Mssaate 0, Nkosi Ndebele 1.

Abdelmoumen Mssaate
8-5-0
Win · SubmissionLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKO
Met once
Nkosi Ndebele
“King” · 14-3-0
Win · DecisionWin · DecisionWin · Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

40%
Head
64%
60%
Body
21%
0%
Leg
15%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Abdelmoumen Mssaatelast 1 fight
48%52%
Nkosi Ndebelelast 12 fights
62%19%19%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Abdelmoumen Mssaate· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Nkosi Ndebele· incl. 13 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
1.694.08
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abdelmoumen Mssaate · Poor · better than 6% of UFC fightersNkosi Ndebele · Good · better than 70% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.352.02
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abdelmoumen Mssaate · Elite · better than 98% of UFC fightersNkosi Ndebele · Elite · better than 90% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
5.061.03
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abdelmoumen Mssaate · Elite · better than 98% of UFC fightersNkosi Ndebele · Average · better than 45% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
100%52%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abdelmoumen Mssaate · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fightersNkosi Ndebele · Good · better than 80% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
5.100.30
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abdelmoumen Mssaate · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersNkosi Ndebele · Average · better than 40% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1491 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

1.69
Strikes landed / min
4.08
1.35
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.02
5.06 / 5.1
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.03 / 2.0
100%
Takedown accuracy
52%
1:38
Control time / fight
2:40
5.10
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.30

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Abdelmoumen Mssaate1 fight · by range and by target
Range
100%Distance · 1
0%Clinch · 0
0%Ground · 0
Target
40%Head · 2
60%Body · 3
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Nkosi Ndebele13 fights · by range and by target
Range
57%Distance · 596
23%Clinch · 242
20%Ground · 208
Target
64%Head · 538
21%Body · 172
15%Leg · 125

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Abdelmoumen Mssaate and Nkosi Ndebele ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at Brave CF 48 (Thu, Mar 18, 2021), where Nkosi Ndebele won by TKO.

What are the records of Abdelmoumen Mssaate and Nkosi Ndebele?

Abdelmoumen Mssaate is 8-5-0 and Nkosi Ndebele is 14-3-0.

Who has the longer reach, Abdelmoumen Mssaate or Nkosi Ndebele?

Nkosi Ndebele has the longer reach: 76" · 193 cm against 69" · 175 cm for Abdelmoumen Mssaate, a 7" · 18 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Abdelmoumen Mssaate or Nkosi Ndebele?

Nkosi Ndebele is taller at 5'10" · 178 cm; Abdelmoumen Mssaate stands 5'9" · 175 cm.

Who is older, Abdelmoumen Mssaate or Nkosi Ndebele?

Nkosi Ndebele is 36 and Abdelmoumen Mssaate is 33.

Who has more finishes, Abdelmoumen Mssaate or Nkosi Ndebele?

Abdelmoumen Mssaate has 6 wins inside the distance (0 by KO/TKO, 6 by submission); Nkosi Ndebele has 7 wins (7 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons

Nkosi Ndebele vs others