Ultimate Fighting Calendar
Takuma Masuda
Fighter

Takuma Masuda

JapanJapanLast 5
NEXT FIGHT

No upcoming fight scheduled.

CAREER SUMMARY

No completed fights tracked yet on UFCalendar. Takuma Masuda has not yet won a tracked professional fight on UFCalendar. Most recent fight: March 6, 2022. Tracked organizations: RIZIN.

Profile

Height
5'8"173 cm
Weight
135 lbs61 kg
DOB
1996-11-25
Age
29
Nationality
Japan
Birthplace
Hyogo, Japan

Career history

Career history data via Tapology.

UFCalendar Power Index rating

Current
147443
Peak
1592Nov 20, 2021
Rated fights
6
150015501600201820192020202120222023May 28, 2017 · 1525Apr 4, 2021 · 1572Nov 20, 2021 · 1592Mar 6, 2022 · 1572Dec 17, 2022 · 1517May 6, 2023 · 14741474

See the full Power Index

Frequently asked questions

When does Takuma Masuda fight next?

Takuma Masuda has no confirmed upcoming fight.

Who is Takuma Masuda fighting next?

Takuma Masuda's next opponent has not been announced.

Who did Takuma Masuda fight last?

Takuma Masuda most recently fought Kosuke Terashima at Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 2 on Sunday, March 6, 2022, LOSS (Split Decision).

How tall is Takuma Masuda?

Takuma Masuda is 5'8" (173 cm) tall.

How much does Takuma Masuda weigh?

Takuma Masuda weighs 135 lbs (61 kg).

How old is Takuma Masuda?

Takuma Masuda is 29 years old (born Nov 25, 1996).

Where is Takuma Masuda from?

Takuma Masuda is from Japan.