
Rezuan Pshikhachev
No upcoming fight scheduled.
CAREER SUMMARY
Rezuan Pshikhachev holds a professional MMA record of 4-1-0. Their full professional MMA career spans 5 bouts on record. Rezuan Pshikhachev has won 4 fights: 0 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission, 2 by decision. Most recent fight: May 10, 2016. Tracked organizations: ACA.
Profile
- Height
- 5'8"173 cm
- Weight
- 154 lbs70 kg
- Nationality
- Russia
- Birthplace
- Nalchik, Russia
Career history
- WINProFC 62: LW Grand Prix Finals· Mar 26, 2017· Featherweight· 3-1 vs 10-6UD
- WINProFC 61: Grand Prix 2016 Stage 2· Nov 6, 2016· Featherweight· 2-1 vs 3-1UD
- WINACAACA 36: ACB 36 - Young Eagles 8· May 10, 2016· Lightweight· 1-1 vs 0-0SUBR1 · 03:05
- WINPlazza FC 1· Feb 23, 2016· Featherweight· 0-1 vs 0-0SUBR3 · 2:31
- LOSSACAACA 25: ACB 25 - Young Eagles 3· Nov 7, 2015· Lightweight· 0-0 vs 0-0UDR3 · 5:00
Career history data via Tapology.
UFCalendar Power Index rating
- Current
- 1618▲28
- Peak
- 1618Mar 26, 2017
- Rated fights
- 5
Frequently asked questions
When does Rezuan Pshikhachev fight next?
Rezuan Pshikhachev has no confirmed upcoming fight.
What is Rezuan Pshikhachev's record?
Rezuan Pshikhachev's professional MMA record is 4-1-0.
Who is Rezuan Pshikhachev fighting next?
Rezuan Pshikhachev's next opponent has not been announced.
Who did Rezuan Pshikhachev fight last?
Rezuan Pshikhachev most recently fought Amerkhan omaev at ACA 36: ACB 36 - Young Eagles 8 on Tuesday, May 10, 2016, WIN (Submission).
What weight class does Rezuan Pshikhachev fight in?
Rezuan Pshikhachev fights at Lightweight.
How many knockouts does Rezuan Pshikhachev have?
Rezuan Pshikhachev has 0 wins by KO/TKO and 2 wins by submission.
How tall is Rezuan Pshikhachev?
Rezuan Pshikhachev is 5'8" (173 cm) tall.
How much does Rezuan Pshikhachev weigh?
Rezuan Pshikhachev weighs 154 lbs (70 kg).
Where is Rezuan Pshikhachev from?
Rezuan Pshikhachev is from Russia.