
Chen Lei
No upcoming fight scheduled.
CAREER SUMMARY
Chen Lei holds a professional MMA record of 7-3-0. Their full professional MMA career spans 11 bouts on record. Chen Lei has won 8 fights: 6 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission, 1 by decision. Of 3 career losses, 1 came by KO/TKO and 2 by submission. Chen Lei also has 1 recorded Special rules bout. Most recent fight: November 22, 2019. Tracked organizations: ONE.
Profile
- Height
- 5'9"175 cm
- Weight
- 151 lbs68 kg
- DOB
- 1988-12-31
- Age
- 37
- Team
- Equilibrium Beijing
- Nationality
- China
- Birthplace
- Changsha, China
Career history
- LOSSvs Cong LiuJCK Fight Night 2022-2023· Apr 2, 2023· Featherweight· 7-2 vs 11-1SUBR2 · 2:42
- WINJCK Fight Night 2022· Jun 18, 2022· Featherweight· 6-2 vs 0-0TKOR1 · 1:49
- LOSSvs Troy WorthenONEEdge Of Greatness· Nov 22, 2019· Catchweight· 6-1 vs 5-0TKOR2 · 4:56
- WINONELegendary Quest· Jun 15, 2019· 5-1 vs 8-6UDR3 · 5:00
- LOSSONEBeyond The Horizon· Sep 8, 2018· Bantamweight· 5-0 vs 4-2SUBR2 · 4:35
- WINONESpirit Of A Warrior· Jun 29, 2018· Bantamweight· 4-0 vs 4-0-1TKOR3 · 1:27
- WINONEHero’s Dream· Nov 3, 2017· Bantamweight· 3-0 vs 3-3TKOR2 · 1:06
- WINvs Burn SorianoONEHero’s Dream· Nov 3, 2017· BantamweightTKOR2
- WINONEKings & Conquerors· Aug 5, 2017· Bantamweight· 2-0 vs 5-3SUBR3 · 3:58
- WINONEDynasty Of Heroes· May 26, 2017· Catchweight· 1-0 vs 0-0TKOR1 · 2:56
- WINvs Jimi UmaliWLF W.A.R.S. 13· Apr 22, 2017· Lightweight· 0-0 vs 0-0TKO
- WINvs Xingqi QiuFight King: United War 4· Aug 27, 2016· Lightweight· 0-0SUB
Career history data via Tapology.
UFCalendar Power Index rating
- Current
- 1594▼17
- Peak
- 1742Jun 29, 2018
- Rated fights
- 11
Frequently asked questions
When does Chen Lei fight next?
Chen Lei has no confirmed upcoming fight.
What is Chen Lei's record?
Chen Lei's professional MMA record is 7-3-0.
Who is Chen Lei fighting next?
Chen Lei's next opponent has not been announced.
Who did Chen Lei fight last?
Chen Lei most recently fought Troy Worthen at Edge Of Greatness on Friday, November 22, 2019, LOSS (TKO).
What weight class does Chen Lei fight in?
Chen Lei fights at Bantamweight.
How many knockouts does Chen Lei have?
Chen Lei has 6 wins by KO/TKO and 1 win by submission.
How tall is Chen Lei?
Chen Lei is 5'9" (175 cm) tall.
How much does Chen Lei weigh?
Chen Lei weighs 151 lbs (68 kg).
How old is Chen Lei?
Chen Lei is 37 years old (born Dec 31, 1988).
Where is Chen Lei from?
Chen Lei is from China.