Skip to content
MMA Calendar
Sergey Bilostenniy
“HULK” · 15-4-0
Win · TKOWin · TKOLoss · Decision
RESULT
TKO
ROUND 1 · 2:33
3 rounds scheduled
Full card
Kasim Aras
11-5-0
Loss · KnockoutWin · DecisionWin · TKO
Saturday, September 23, 20233Arena, Dublin, Ireland

Sergey Bilostenniy defeated Kasim Aras by TKO in round 1 (2:33) in the bout of Bellator 299: Eblen vs Edwards, held Saturday, September 23, 2023 at 3Arena, Dublin.

Ask UFCalendar AI

Sergey Bilostenniy vs Kasim Aras

Insights

  • Sergey Bilostenniy stops 94% of takedowns, better than 96% of UFC fighters.

Style & credentials

Sergey Bilostenniy

No background on record

Camp · FedorTeam
Kasim Aras

No background on record

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

59%
Head
84%
31%
Body
5%
10%
Leg
11%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Sergey Bilostenniylast 5 fights
67%15%18%
Kasim Araslast 4 fights
64%16%20%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Sergey Bilostenniy· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC Kasim Aras· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.032.75
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sergey Bilostenniy · Below avg · better than 38% of UFC fightersKasim Aras · Below avg · better than 30% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.112.66
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sergey Bilostenniy · Elite · better than 89% of UFC fightersKasim Aras · Good · better than 74% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.561.87
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sergey Bilostenniy · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fightersKasim Aras · Good · better than 68% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
67%60%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sergey Bilostenniy · Elite · better than 92% of UFC fightersKasim Aras · Elite · better than 88% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.300.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sergey Bilostenniy · Average · better than 40% of UFC fightersKasim Aras · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1491 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.03
Strikes landed / min
2.75
2.11
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.66
0.56 / 0.8
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.87 / 3.1
67%
Takedown accuracy
60%
2:26
Control time / fight
1:50
0.30
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Sergey Bilostenniy5 fights · by range and by target
Range
87%Distance · 154
11%Clinch · 19
3%Ground · 5
Target
59%Head · 95
31%Body · 50
10%Leg · 16

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Kasim Aras4 fights · by range and by target
Range
35%Distance · 44
37%Clinch · 47
28%Ground · 36
Target
84%Head · 54
5%Body · 3
11%Leg · 7

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

When it ends

Every early finish of their careers, placed at the minute it ended

Sergey Bilostenniy10 of 13 ended early · 77%3 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5
Kasim Aras6 of 9 ended early · 67%3 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

3 early stoppages have no logged time

finished the opponent got finished· placed at the minute the fight ended

Recent form · last 5

Sergey Bilostenniy4-1
  • L
    Bellator 294: Carmouche vs Bennett 2· Apr 21, 2023
    Disqualification · R1 · 3:26
  • W
    RCC 11· May 6, 2022
    Split Decision · Heavyweight
  • W
    Open Fighting Championship 15· Dec 19, 2021
    TKO · R1 · 2:25 · Heavyweight
  • W
    Open Fighting Championship 10· Sep 12, 2021
    TKO · R1 · 0:53 · Heavyweight
  • W
    Alex Sandry Modelli
    Open Fighting Championship 6· Jul 4, 2021
    TKO · R1 · 0:24 · Heavyweight
Full record · 13 fights
  • W
    ACA 95: ACA 95, Moscow· Apr 27, 2019
    TKO · R1 · 2:04 · Heavyweight
  • L
    ACA 90: ACB 90, Moscow· Nov 11, 2018
    Submission · R1 · 4:32 · Heavyweight
  • W
    ACA 77: ACB 77, Moscow· Dec 23, 2017
    KO · R1 · 0:58 · Heavyweight
  • W
    Dmitry Zabolotny
    ACA 62: ACB 62 - Rostov-on-Don· Jun 17, 2017
    TKO · R2 · 2:52 · Heavyweight
  • L
    ACA 48: ACB 48 - Revenge· Oct 22, 2016
    Submission · R1 · 4:10 · Heavyweight
  • W
    ACA 32: ACB 32 - Battle of Lions· Mar 26, 2016
    DEC · Heavyweight
  • W
    Amin Ergashev
    S-70: Plotforma Cup 2015· Aug 29, 2015
    Unanimous Decision · Heavyweight
  • W
    Oleg Gapchenko
    Fight Nights Global 38· Jun 11, 2015
    TKO · R1 · 0:50 · Heavyweight
Kasim Aras3-2
  • L
    Bellator 294: Carmouche vs Bennett 2· Apr 21, 2023
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · 5:00
  • W
    Rab Truesdale
    EMC 7· Jul 3, 2021
    Submission · R1 · 2:47 · Heavyweight
  • W
    Ruud Vernooij
    EMC 6· May 15, 2021
    TKO · R1 · 3:49 · Heavyweight
  • W
    Saša Milinković
    EMC 5· Sep 5, 2020
    Unanimous Decision · Heavyweight
  • L
    Mindaugas Gerve
    Probellum 1· Mar 7, 2020
    Disqualification · R3 · 4:50 · Heavyweight
Full record · 9 fights
  • W
    Dritan Barjamaj
    Fair FC 9· Oct 5, 2019
    Unanimous Decision · Catchweight
  • W
    Luis Correira
    USC 1· Apr 13, 2019
    TKO
  • W
    Jürgen Dolch
    Hype FC 9· Dec 15, 2018
    TKO · Catchweight
  • W
    TBA
    Netherlands Regional· Apr 6, 2013
    Submission
Full comparison →

Frequently asked questions

Who won Sergey Bilostenniy vs Kasim Aras?

Sergey Bilostenniy defeated Kasim Aras by TKO in round 1 (2:33) in the bout of Bellator 299: Eblen vs Edwards, held Saturday, September 23, 2023 at 3Arena, Dublin.

Get this bout's result and round-by-round stats as JSON with the MMA Fight Data API →