Skip to content
MMA Calendar
Sergey Bilostenniy
“HULK” · 15-4-0
Win · TKOWin · TKOLoss · Decision
RESULT
Submission
ROUND 1 · 4:32
HeavyweightMain Event5 rounds scheduled
Full card
Mukhumat Vakhaev
“HULK” · 13-8-1
Loss · TKOLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Knockout
Sunday, November 11, 2018

Mukhumat Vakhaev defeated Sergey Bilostenniy by Submission in round 1 (04:32) in the Heavyweight main event of ACA 90: ACB 90, Moscow, held Sunday, November 11, 2018.

Ask UFCalendar AI

Sergey Bilostenniy vs Mukhumat Vakhaev

Insights

  • Mukhumat Vakhaev stops 100% of takedowns, better than 96% of UFC fighters.
  • Sergey Bilostenniy stops 94% of takedowns, better than 96% of UFC fighters.
  • Mukhumat Vakhaev lands 4.19 takedowns per 15 minutes, more than 95% of UFC fighters.

Style & credentials

Sergey Bilostenniy

No background on record

Camp · FedorTeam
Mukhumat Vakhaev

No background on record

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

59%
Head
81%
31%
Body
8%
10%
Leg
11%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Sergey Bilostenniylast 5 fights
67%15%18%
Mukhumat Vakhaevlast 5 fights
56%33%11%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Sergey Bilostenniy· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC Mukhumat Vakhaev· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.031.59
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sergey Bilostenniy · Below avg · better than 38% of UFC fightersMukhumat Vakhaev · Poor · better than 5% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.112.53
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sergey Bilostenniy · Elite · better than 89% of UFC fightersMukhumat Vakhaev · Good · better than 79% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.564.19
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sergey Bilostenniy · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fightersMukhumat Vakhaev · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
67%59%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sergey Bilostenniy · Elite · better than 92% of UFC fightersMukhumat Vakhaev · Elite · better than 88% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
94%100%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sergey Bilostenniy · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersMukhumat Vakhaev · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.300.30
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Sergey Bilostenniy · Average · better than 40% of UFC fightersMukhumat Vakhaev · Average · better than 40% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.03
Strikes landed / min
1.59
2.11
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.53
0.56 / 0.8
Takedowns landed / 15 min
4.19 / 7.1
67%
Takedown accuracy
59%
94%
Takedown defence
100%
2:26
Control time / fight
3:40
0.30
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.30

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Sergey Bilostenniy5 fights · by range and by target
Range
87%Distance · 154
11%Clinch · 19
3%Ground · 5
Target
59%Head · 95
31%Body · 50
10%Leg · 16

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Mukhumat Vakhaev5 fights · by range and by target
Range
51%Distance · 59
36%Clinch · 42
13%Ground · 15
Target
81%Head · 60
8%Body · 6
11%Leg · 8

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

When it ends

Every early finish of their careers, placed at the minute it ended

Sergey Bilostenniy4 of 6 ended early · 67%2 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5
Mukhumat Vakhaev9 of 12 ended early · 75%3 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

2 early stoppages have no logged time

finished the opponent got finished· placed at the minute the fight ended

Recent form · last 5

Sergey Bilostenniy4-1
  • W
    ACA 77: ACB 77, Moscow· Dec 23, 2017
    Knockout · R1 · 0:58 · Heavyweight
  • W
    Dmitry Zabolotny
    ACA 62: ACB 62 - Rostov-on-Don· Jun 17, 2017
    TKO · R2 · 2:52 · Heavyweight
  • L
    ACA 48: ACB 48 - Revenge· Oct 22, 2016
    Submission · R1 · 4:10 · Heavyweight
  • W
    ACA 32: ACB 32 - Battle of Lions· Mar 26, 2016
    Decision · Heavyweight
  • W
    Amin Ergashev
    S-70: Plotforma Cup 2015· Aug 29, 2015
    Unanimous Decision · Heavyweight
Full record · 6 fights
  • W
    Oleg Gapchenko
    Fight Nights Global 38· Jun 11, 2015
    TKO · R1 · 0:50 · Heavyweight
Mukhumat Vakhaev5-0
  • W
    ACA 67: ACB 67, Grozny· Aug 19, 2017
    TKO · R4 · 1:57 · Heavyweight
  • W
    Dmitriy Domin
    Legion FC: Unifight 2017· Jul 30, 2017
    Submission
  • W
    ACA 54: ACB 54 - Supersonic (Manchester)· Mar 11, 2017
    Decision · Heavyweight
  • W
    ACA 48: ACB 48 - Revenge· Oct 22, 2016
    Submission · R1 · 4:10 · Heavyweight
  • W
    Vladimir Daineko
    ACA 38: ACB 38 - Breakthrough· May 20, 2016
    TKO · R1 · 4:46 · Heavyweight
Full record · 12 fights
  • D
    ACA 26: ACB 26 - Grand Prix Final 2015· Nov 28, 2015
    DRAW · R3 · 5:00 · Heavyweight
  • L
    ACA 19: ACB 19 - Baltic Challenge· May 30, 2015
    Decision · Heavyweight
  • W
    Igor Kostin
    ACA 14: ACB 14 - Grand Prix 2015· Feb 28, 2015
    Submission · R2 · Heavyweight
  • L
    Daniil Arepyev
    ProFC 52: Battle Of Kursk 1· Nov 30, 2013
    TKO · R3 · 3:34 · Heavyweight
  • L
    Dmitry Sosnovskiy
    ProFC 50: Oleinik vs. Staring· Oct 16, 2013
    Submission · R1 · 2:17 · Heavyweight
  • L
    Kazbek Saidaliev
    ProFC 33: Global Grand Prix (Stage 2)· Sep 26, 2011
    TKO · R2 · 2:08 · Heavyweight
  • W
    Natik Guliev
    ProFC 33: Global Grand Prix (Stage 2)· Sep 26, 2011
    TKO · R1 · 2:52 · Heavyweight
Full comparison →

Frequently asked questions

Who won Sergey Bilostenniy vs Mukhumat Vakhaev?

Mukhumat Vakhaev defeated Sergey Bilostenniy by Submission in round 1 (04:32) in the Heavyweight main event of ACA 90: ACB 90, Moscow, held Sunday, November 11, 2018.

Get this bout's result and round-by-round stats as JSON with the MMA Fight Data API →