Skip to content
MMA Calendar
Chersi Dudaev
“Lionheart” · 18-4-0
Loss · TKOWin · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKO
RESULT
Unanimous Decision
ROUND 3 · 5:00
Welterweight3 rounds scheduled
Full card
Alexander Grebnev
“HULK” · 11-8-0
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Sunday, November 23, 2025Falcon Club Arena, Minsk, Belarus

Chersi Dudaev defeated Alexander Grebnev by Unanimous Decision in round 3 (5:00) in the Welterweight bout of ACA 196: Silva vs Borisov, held Sunday, November 23, 2025 at Falcon Club Arena, Minsk.

Ask UFCalendar AI

Chersi Dudaev vs Alexander Grebnev

Insights

  • Alexander Grebnev stops 100% of takedowns, better than 96% of UFC fighters.
  • Chersi Dudaev lands 2.66 takedowns per 15 minutes, more than 83% of UFC fighters.

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

47%
Head
19%
15%
Body
41%
38%
Leg
41%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Chersi Dudaevlast 4 fights
46%21%33%
Alexander Grebnevlast 1 fight
73%17%10%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Chersi Dudaev· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC Alexander Grebnev· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
1.912.47
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Chersi Dudaev · Poor · better than 9% of UFC fightersAlexander Grebnev · Below avg · better than 22% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.922.67
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Chersi Dudaev · Below avg · better than 34% of UFC fightersAlexander Grebnev · Good · better than 74% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.660.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Chersi Dudaev · Good · better than 83% of UFC fightersAlexander Grebnev · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
25%100%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Chersi Dudaev · Poor · better than 4% of UFC fightersAlexander Grebnev · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Chersi Dudaev · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersAlexander Grebnev · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

1.91
Strikes landed / min
2.47
3.92
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.67
2.66 / 8.3
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
25%
Takedown defence
100%
5:11
Control time / fight
0:38
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Chersi Dudaev4 fights · by range and by target
Range
52%Distance · 67
33%Clinch · 42
15%Ground · 19
Target
47%Head · 40
15%Body · 13
38%Leg · 33

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Alexander Grebnev1 fight · by range and by target
Range
90%Distance · 37
10%Clinch · 4
0%Ground · 0
Target
19%Head · 7
41%Body · 15
41%Leg · 15

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

When it ends

Every early finish of their careers, placed at the minute it ended

Chersi Dudaev12 of 20 ended early · 60%8 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5
Alexander Grebnev5 of 17 ended early · 29%12 went the distance
R1R2R3R4R5

1 early stoppage has no logged time

finished the opponent got finished· placed at the minute the fight ended

Recent form · last 5

Chersi Dudaev4-1
  • L
    ACA 188: Gadzhiev vs Pshukov· Jun 28, 2025
    TKO · R3 · 1:47 · Welterweight
  • W
    ACA 172: Ismailov vs Tokov· Mar 9, 2024
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Welterweight
  • W
    ACA 165 - Dakaev vs Batista· Nov 3, 2023
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Middleweight
  • W
    ACA 161 - Gasanov vs Abdurakhmanov· Aug 11, 2023
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Welterweight
  • W
    ACA 138: Vagaev vs Gadzhidaudov· Mar 26, 2022
    Submission · R3 · 3:17 · Welterweight
Full record · 20 fights
  • W
    ACA 130: Vagasev vs Gadzhidaudov· Oct 4, 2021
    Submission · R3 · 2:28 · Welterweight
  • W
    ACA 121: Kerefov vs Albaskhanov· Apr 9, 2021
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Welterweight
  • W
    ACA 116· Dec 18, 2020
    Submission · R1 · 3:41 · Light Heavyweight
  • L
    ACA 107: GRANDPOWER· Jul 24, 2020
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Welterweight
  • W
    ACA 102: Almaty· Nov 29, 2019
    Unanimous Decision · R3 · 5:00 · Welterweight
  • W
    Luciano Contini
    WFCA 53: Abdurakhmanov vs. Abdulaev· Oct 4, 2018
    TKO · R1 · 2:22 · Welterweight
  • W
    Rasul Mammaev
    WFCA 47: Dudaev vs Malyutin· Apr 1, 2018
    Unanimous Decision · Welterweight
  • W
    Andrei Chubotaru
    WFCA 41: Yunusov vs Khasbulaev· Aug 24, 2017
    Unanimous Decision · Welterweight
  • L
    Nodar Kudukhashvili
    Akhmat Fight Show 34· Feb 25, 2017
    TKO · R3 · 3:19 · Welterweight
  • W
    Anton Radman
    WFCA 32: Grozny Battle· Nov 19, 2016
    Submission · R1 · 2:50 · Welterweight
  • W
    Vladimir Gynzhu
    Akhmat Fight Show 23· Jun 11, 2016
    Submission · R1 · 3:07 · Welterweight
  • W
    Denis Fedulov
    WFCA 3: Grozny Battle 3· Jun 13, 2015
    Submission · R1 · 2:49 · Welterweight
  • W
    Evgeny Ivinskiy
    WFCA 1: Grozny Battle 1· Mar 14, 2015
    Submission · R2 · 1:23 · Welterweight
  • W
    George Kichigin
    ACA 9: ACB 9 - Grand Prix Berkut· Jun 22, 2014
    Submission · R1 · 1:58 · Welterweight
  • W
    Konstantin Linnik
    ACA 7: Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 7· May 18, 2014
    TKO · R1 · 1:01 · Light Heavyweight
Alexander Grebnev4-1
  • W
    NWPA: World Peace· May 7, 2025
    Unanimous Decision · Welterweight
  • L
    Aleksandr Vasiliev
    RCC 20· Oct 18, 2024
    Decision · Catchweight
  • W
    Rashad Galaychiev
    RCC 18· Feb 24, 2024
    Unanimous Decision · Catchweight
  • W
    Arymarcel Santos
    MMA Series 72· Sep 23, 2023
    Unanimous Decision · Welterweight
  • W
    Ruslan Bulguchev
    Bears FC: Selection 1· Aug 18, 2023
    TKO · R1 · 1:47 · Welterweight
Full record · 17 fights
  • W
    Kirill Kryukov
    AMC Fight Nights 113· Jul 15, 2022
    Unanimous Decision · Welterweight
  • L
    AMC Fight Nights 110· Mar 25, 2022
    Unanimous Decision · Welterweight
  • W
    Artem Yamschitov
    AMC Fight Nights 106· Nov 27, 2021
    Unanimous Decision · Welterweight
  • L
    Sergey Denisov
    AMC Fight Nights 103· Jul 15, 2021
    TKO · R3 · 1:00 · Middleweight
  • L
    Shamil Shikhshabekov
    AMC Fight Nights 100· Apr 10, 2021
    Unanimous Decision · Welterweight
  • L
    AMC Fight Nights· Dec 24, 2020
    Unanimous Decision · Welterweight
  • W
    Timofey Vedernikov
    WCC Natural Selection· Sep 18, 2020
    Unanimous Decision · Featherweight
  • W
    Vadim Nedostup
    GIT Sech Pro· Jul 6, 2019
    TKO · R2 · 0:48 · Lightweight
  • L
    Marcin Jablonski
    Eagles Fighting Championship 11· Feb 16, 2019
    SD · Lightweight
  • W
    Shergazi Saktanov
    L-1 Russia: Russia vs Asia· Sep 27, 2018
    TKO · Lightweight
  • W
    Stanislav Reus
    GIT SECH PRO 1· Apr 14, 2018
    Unanimous Decision · Welterweight
  • W
    Argen Taalaybek
    L-1: Sergey Shevelev Memorial 2017· Jul 9, 2017
    Submission · R1 · 3:18 · Welterweight
Full comparison →

Frequently asked questions

Who won Chersi Dudaev vs Alexander Grebnev?

Chersi Dudaev defeated Alexander Grebnev by Unanimous Decision in round 3 (5:00) in the Welterweight bout of ACA 196: Silva vs Borisov, held Sunday, November 23, 2025 at Falcon Club Arena, Minsk.

Get this bout's result and round-by-round stats as JSON with the MMA Fight Data API →