Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Quentin Domingos vs Shota Betlemidze

Quentin Domingos is 11-5-0; Shota Betlemidze is 30-6-1. Shota Betlemidze is 13 years older than Quentin Domingos. Quentin Domingos has a 4" · 10 cm reach advantage over Shota Betlemidze. Quentin Domingos is 3" · 8 cm taller than Shota Betlemidze. They have met once: Quentin Domingos 0, Shota Betlemidze 1.

Quentin Domingos
“Ruskov” · 11-5-0
Loss · TKOWin · TKOLoss · TKO
HeavyweightMet once
Shota Betlemidze
30-6-1
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · TKOLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

75%
Head
67%
25%
Body
31%
0%
Leg
3%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Quentin Domingoslast 1 fight
29%28%43%
Shota Betlemidzelast 3 fights
22%18%60%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Quentin Domingos· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Shota Betlemidze· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
0.803.54
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Quentin Domingos · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fightersShota Betlemidze · Average · better than 55% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.606.10
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Quentin Domingos · Poor · better than 7% of UFC fightersShota Betlemidze · Poor · better than 4% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.005.90
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Quentin Domingos · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersShota Betlemidze · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
50%0%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Quentin Domingos · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fightersShota Betlemidze · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Quentin Domingos · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersShota Betlemidze · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

0.80
Strikes landed / min
3.54
5.60
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.10
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
5.90 / 7.4
50%
Takedown defence
0%
0:15
Control time / fight
2:12
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Quentin Domingos1 fight · by range and by target
Range
57%Distance · 4
43%Clinch · 3
0%Ground · 0
Target
75%Head · 3
25%Body · 1
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Shota Betlemidze3 fights · by range and by target
Range
11%Distance · 8
49%Clinch · 35
39%Ground · 28
Target
67%Head · 24
31%Body · 11
3%Leg · 1

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Quentin Domingos and Shota Betlemidze ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at RIZIN LANDMARK 7 (Sat, Nov 4, 2023), where Shota Betlemidze won by TKO.

What are the records of Quentin Domingos and Shota Betlemidze?

Quentin Domingos is 11-5-0 and Shota Betlemidze is 30-6-1.

Who has the longer reach, Quentin Domingos or Shota Betlemidze?

Quentin Domingos has the longer reach: 77" · 196 cm against 73" · 185 cm for Shota Betlemidze, a 4" · 10 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Quentin Domingos or Shota Betlemidze?

Quentin Domingos is taller at 6'3" · 191 cm; Shota Betlemidze stands 6'0" · 183 cm.

Who is older, Quentin Domingos or Shota Betlemidze?

Shota Betlemidze is 45 and Quentin Domingos is 32.

Who has more finishes, Quentin Domingos or Shota Betlemidze?

Quentin Domingos has 10 wins inside the distance (9 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Shota Betlemidze has 24 wins (14 by KO/TKO, 10 by submission).