Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Pavel Salčák vs Radovan Úškrt

Pavel Salčák is 5-6-1; Radovan Úškrt is 9-6-0. Pavel Salčák is 3" · 8 cm taller than Radovan Úškrt. They have met once: Pavel Salčák 0, Radovan Úškrt 1.

Pavel Salčák
“Salin” · 5-6-1
Loss · TKOLoss · DecisionDraw · Draw
MiddleweightMet once
Radovan Úškrt
9-6-0
Win · KnockoutLoss · TKOLoss · Submission
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Pavel Salčák

No background on record

Radovan Úškrt
Muay Thai
  • 2017Runner-up · Oktagon Vyzva
Camp · Ground System Gym Nitra · Nitra, Slovakia

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

70%
Head
78%
23%
Body
12%
7%
Leg
9%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Pavel Salčáklast 4 fights
64%17%19%
Radovan Úškrtlast 9 fights
59%10%31%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Pavel Salčák· incl. 6 fights outside the UFC Radovan Úškrt· incl. 11 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
2.943.60
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Pavel Salčák · Below avg · better than 35% of UFC fightersRadovan Úškrt · Average · better than 58% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.494.53
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Pavel Salčák · Below avg · better than 20% of UFC fightersRadovan Úškrt · Poor · better than 19% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.660.21
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Pavel Salčák · Below avg · better than 29% of UFC fightersRadovan Úškrt · Poor · better than 11% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
40%100%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Pavel Salčák · Average · better than 54% of UFC fightersRadovan Úškrt · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
67%13%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Pavel Salčák · Average · better than 55% of UFC fightersRadovan Úškrt · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.300.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Pavel Salčák · Average · better than 40% of UFC fightersRadovan Úškrt · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

2.94
Strikes landed / min
3.60
4.49
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.53
0.66 / 1.6
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.21 / 0.2
40%
Takedown accuracy
100%
67%
Takedown defence
13%
0:41
Control time / fight
0:26
0.30
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Pavel Salčák4 fights · by range and by target
Range
79%Distance · 23
14%Clinch · 4
7%Ground · 2
Target
70%Head · 86
23%Body · 28
7%Leg · 8

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Radovan Úškrt9 fights · by range and by target
Range
78%Distance · 164
15%Clinch · 32
6%Ground · 13
Target
78%Head · 214
12%Body · 34
9%Leg · 25

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Pavel Salčák and Radovan Úškrt ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 2 Challenge Qualification: Semifinals (Fri, Sep 1, 2017), where Radovan Úškrt won by Knockout.

What are the records of Pavel Salčák and Radovan Úškrt?

Pavel Salčák is 5-6-1 and Radovan Úškrt is 9-6-0.

Who is taller, Pavel Salčák or Radovan Úškrt?

Pavel Salčák is taller at 6'2" · 188 cm; Radovan Úškrt stands 5'11" · 180 cm.

Who has more finishes, Pavel Salčák or Radovan Úškrt?

Pavel Salčák has 4 wins inside the distance (3 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Radovan Úškrt has 9 wins (9 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).