Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Patchy Mix vs Raufeon Stots

Patchy Mix is 20-3-0; Raufeon Stots is 21-5-0. Raufeon Stots is 4 years older than Patchy Mix. Raufeon Stots has a 2" · 5 cm reach advantage over Patchy Mix. Patchy Mix is 4" · 10 cm taller than Raufeon Stots. They have met once: Patchy Mix 1, Raufeon Stots 0.

Patchy Mix
“No Love” · 20-3-0
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKOLoss · Split Decision
BantamweightMet once
Raufeon Stots
“Supa” · 21-5-0
Loss · DecisionLoss · DecisionLoss · Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Patchy Mix

No background on record

Camp · Xtreme Couture
Raufeon Stots

No background on record

Camp · Roufusport

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

74%
Head
81%
12%
Body
16%
14%
Leg
3%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Patchy Mixlast 4 fights
62%33%
Raufeon Stotslast 4 fights
67%13%20%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Patchy Mix· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Raufeon Stots· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.253.14
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Patchy Mix · Good · better than 74% of UFC fightersRaufeon Stots · Average · better than 42% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.383.91
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Patchy Mix · Poor · better than 3% of UFC fightersRaufeon Stots · Below avg · better than 34% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.781.03
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Patchy Mix · Good · better than 66% of UFC fightersRaufeon Stots · Average · better than 45% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
60%36%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Patchy Mix · Elite · better than 88% of UFC fightersRaufeon Stots · Average · better than 44% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.300.50
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Patchy Mix · Average · better than 40% of UFC fightersRaufeon Stots · Average · better than 56% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.25
Strikes landed / min
3.14
6.38
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.91
1.78 / 3.0
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.03 / 2.9
60%
Takedown accuracy
36%
3:31
Control time / fight
3:03
0.30
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.50

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Patchy Mix2 UFC fights · 159 landed
Head
Body
Leg
Distance
65%104/290
9%15/25
15%24/26
Clinch
3%4/5
3%5/6
0%0/0
Ground
4%7/10
0%0/0
0%0/0
Raufeon Stots4 fights · by range and by target
Range
69%Distance · 146
19%Clinch · 40
13%Ground · 27
Target
81%Head · 148
16%Body · 29
3%Leg · 5

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Patchy Mix and Raufeon Stots ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at Bellator 294: Carmouche vs Bennett 2 (Fri, Apr 21, 2023), where Patchy Mix won by TKO.

What are the records of Patchy Mix and Raufeon Stots?

Patchy Mix is 20-3-0 and Raufeon Stots is 21-5-0.

Who has the longer reach, Patchy Mix or Raufeon Stots?

Raufeon Stots has the longer reach: 72" · 183 cm against 70" · 178 cm for Patchy Mix, a 2" · 5 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Patchy Mix or Raufeon Stots?

Patchy Mix is taller at 5'11" · 180 cm; Raufeon Stots stands 5'7" · 170 cm.

Who is older, Patchy Mix or Raufeon Stots?

Raufeon Stots is 37 and Patchy Mix is 33.

Who has more finishes, Patchy Mix or Raufeon Stots?

Patchy Mix has 15 wins inside the distance (2 by KO/TKO, 13 by submission); Raufeon Stots has 9 wins (4 by KO/TKO, 5 by submission).

More comparisons

Raufeon Stots vs others