Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Nakrob Fairtex vs Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree

Nakrob Fairtex is 3" · 8 cm taller than Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree. They have met once: Nakrob Fairtex 0, Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree 1.

Nakrob Fairtex
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Split Decision
BantamweightMet once
Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree
Win · Split DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Split Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

48%
Head
33%
30%
Body
39%
22%
Leg
27%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Nakrob Fairtexlast 10 fights
87%13%
Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwareelast 8 fights
92%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Nakrob Fairtex· incl. 10 fights outside the UFC Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree· incl. 8 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
6.845.94
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Nakrob Fairtex · Elite · better than 98% of UFC fightersPanrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.943.82
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Nakrob Fairtex · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fightersPanrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree · Below avg · better than 37% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.640.57
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Nakrob Fairtex · Good · better than 62% of UFC fightersPanrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree · Below avg · better than 25% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
88%100%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Nakrob Fairtex · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fightersPanrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
0%33%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Nakrob Fairtex · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersPanrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree · Poor · better than 9% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Nakrob Fairtex · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersPanrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1491 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

6.84
Strikes landed / min
5.94
6.94
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.82
1.64 / 1.9
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.57 / 0.6
88%
Takedown accuracy
100%
0%
Takedown defence
33%
0:32
Control time / fight
0:14
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Nakrob Fairtex10 fights · by range and by target
Range
84%Distance · 439
16%Clinch · 86
0%Ground · 0
Target
48%Head · 211
30%Body · 132
22%Leg · 96

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree8 fights · by range and by target
Range
93%Distance · 314
7%Clinch · 25
0%Ground · 0
Target
33%Head · 104
39%Body · 124
27%Leg · 86

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Nakrob Fairtex and Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 143 (Fri, Feb 20, 2026), where Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree won by Split Decision.

Who is taller, Nakrob Fairtex or Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree?

Nakrob Fairtex is taller at 5'9" · 175 cm; Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree stands 5'6" · 168 cm.

Who has more finishes, Nakrob Fairtex or Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree?

Nakrob Fairtex has 6 wins inside the distance (6 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree has 3 wins (3 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons