Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Mukhumat Vakhaev vs Salimgirey Rasulov

Mukhumat Vakhaev is 13-8-1; Salimgirey Rasulov is 23-12-0. Salimgirey Rasulov is 3 years older than Mukhumat Vakhaev. They have met once: Mukhumat Vakhaev 0, Salimgirey Rasulov 1.

Mukhumat Vakhaev
“HULK” · 13-8-1
Loss · TKOLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Knockout
HeavyweightMet once
Salimgirey Rasulov
“HULK” · 23-12-0
Loss · TKOLoss · SubmissionLoss · Split Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

81%
Head
54%
8%
Body
30%
11%
Leg
16%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Mukhumat Vakhaevlast 5 fights
56%33%11%
Salimgirey Rasulovlast 4 fights
48%47%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Mukhumat Vakhaev· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC Salimgirey Rasulov· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
1.591.72
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mukhumat Vakhaev · Poor · better than 5% of UFC fightersSalimgirey Rasulov · Poor · better than 6% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.531.83
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mukhumat Vakhaev · Good · better than 79% of UFC fightersSalimgirey Rasulov · Elite · better than 94% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
4.190.82
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mukhumat Vakhaev · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fightersSalimgirey Rasulov · Below avg · better than 36% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
59%50%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mukhumat Vakhaev · Elite · better than 88% of UFC fightersSalimgirey Rasulov · Good · better than 74% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
100%40%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mukhumat Vakhaev · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersSalimgirey Rasulov · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.300.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mukhumat Vakhaev · Average · better than 40% of UFC fightersSalimgirey Rasulov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1488 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

1.59
Strikes landed / min
1.72
2.53
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.83
4.19 / 7.1
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.82 / 1.6
59%
Takedown accuracy
50%
100%
Takedown defence
40%
3:40
Control time / fight
2:59
0.30
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Mukhumat Vakhaev5 fights · by range and by target
Range
51%Distance · 59
36%Clinch · 42
13%Ground · 15
Target
81%Head · 60
8%Body · 6
11%Leg · 8

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Salimgirey Rasulov4 fights · by range and by target
Range
31%Distance · 30
36%Clinch · 35
34%Ground · 33
Target
54%Head · 34
30%Body · 19
16%Leg · 10

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Mukhumat Vakhaev and Salimgirey Rasulov ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ACA 19: ACB 19 - Baltic Challenge (Sat, May 30, 2015), where Salimgirey Rasulov won by Decision.

What are the records of Mukhumat Vakhaev and Salimgirey Rasulov?

Mukhumat Vakhaev is 13-8-1 and Salimgirey Rasulov is 23-12-0.

Who is taller, Mukhumat Vakhaev or Salimgirey Rasulov?

Neither. Both stand 6'0" · 183 cm.

Who is older, Mukhumat Vakhaev or Salimgirey Rasulov?

Salimgirey Rasulov is 39 and Mukhumat Vakhaev is 36.

Who has more finishes, Mukhumat Vakhaev or Salimgirey Rasulov?

Mukhumat Vakhaev has 11 wins inside the distance (6 by KO/TKO, 5 by submission); Salimgirey Rasulov has 16 wins (16 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons