Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Mohamad Redho vs Rifdean Masdor

They have met once: Mohamad Redho 0, Rifdean Masdor 1.

Mohamad Redho
“Rocky”
Loss · KnockoutLoss · Unanimous Decision
AtomweightMet once
Rifdean Masdor
Win · KnockoutWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

53%
Head
60%
33%
Body
32%
14%
Leg
8%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Mohamad Redholast 2 fights
91%9%
Rifdean Masdorlast 7 fights
93%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Mohamad Redho· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Rifdean Masdor· incl. 7 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
7.938.75
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mohamad Redho · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersRifdean Masdor · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
10.434.63
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mohamad Redho · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRifdean Masdor · Poor · better than 18% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.43
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mohamad Redho · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRifdean Masdor · Poor · better than 19% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mohamad Redho · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRifdean Masdor · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

7.93
Strikes landed / min
8.75
10.43
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.63
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.43 / 0.9
0:08
Control time / fight
0:16
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Mohamad Redho2 fights · by range and by target
Range
93%Distance · 92
7%Clinch · 7
0%Ground · 0
Target
53%Head · 49
33%Body · 30
14%Leg · 13

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Rifdean Masdor7 fights · by range and by target
Range
86%Distance · 304
14%Clinch · 50
0%Ground · 0
Target
60%Head · 181
32%Body · 98
8%Leg · 25

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Mohamad Redho and Rifdean Masdor ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 138 (Fri, Jan 16, 2026), where Rifdean Masdor won by Knockout.

Who is taller, Mohamad Redho or Rifdean Masdor?

Neither. Both stand 5'4" · 163 cm.

Who has more finishes, Mohamad Redho or Rifdean Masdor?

Mohamad Redho has 0 wins inside the distance (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Rifdean Masdor has 5 wins (5 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons

Rifdean Masdor vs others