Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Milan Ďatelinka vs Miroslav Brož

Milan Ďatelinka is 10-8-0; Miroslav Brož is 17-4-1. Miroslav Brož is 8 years older than Milan Ďatelinka. Milan Ďatelinka is 4" · 10 cm taller than Miroslav Brož. They have met once: Milan Ďatelinka 1, Miroslav Brož 0.

Milan Ďatelinka
“Mr. Comeback” · 10-8-0
Loss · SubmissionNo contest · No ContestWin · Knockout
Met once
Miroslav Brož
“Inkvizitor” · 17-4-1
Loss · TKOLoss · TKOWin · Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

82%
Head
70%
11%
Body
18%
8%
Leg
12%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Milan Ďatelinkalast 10 fights
47%10%43%
Miroslav Brožlast 10 fights
57%20%23%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Milan Ďatelinka· incl. 11 fights outside the UFC Miroslav Brož· incl. 12 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
5.834.23
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Milan Ďatelinka · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fightersMiroslav Brož · Good · better than 73% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.914.04
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Milan Ďatelinka · Below avg · better than 34% of UFC fightersMiroslav Brož · Below avg · better than 30% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
3.741.39
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Milan Ďatelinka · Elite · better than 93% of UFC fightersMiroslav Brož · Average · better than 56% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
86%50%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Milan Ďatelinka · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fightersMiroslav Brož · Good · better than 74% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
100%64%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Milan Ďatelinka · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersMiroslav Brož · Average · better than 49% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
1.900.10
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Milan Ďatelinka · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fightersMiroslav Brož · Below avg · better than 26% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

5.83
Strikes landed / min
4.23
3.91
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.04
3.74 / 4.3
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.39 / 2.8
86%
Takedown accuracy
50%
100%
Takedown defence
64%
0:50
Control time / fight
3:12
1.90
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.10

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Milan Ďatelinka10 fights · by range and by target
Range
32%Distance · 66
38%Clinch · 77
30%Ground · 62
Target
82%Head · 122
11%Body · 16
7%Leg · 11

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Miroslav Brož10 fights · by range and by target
Range
43%Distance · 234
37%Clinch · 203
20%Ground · 106
Target
70%Head · 309
18%Body · 77
12%Leg · 53

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Milan Ďatelinka and Miroslav Brož ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at OKTAGON 11: Kozma vs Krištofič (Sat, Mar 16, 2019), where Milan Ďatelinka won by Knockout.

What are the records of Milan Ďatelinka and Miroslav Brož?

Milan Ďatelinka is 10-8-0 and Miroslav Brož is 17-4-1.

Who is taller, Milan Ďatelinka or Miroslav Brož?

Milan Ďatelinka is taller at 6'2" · 188 cm; Miroslav Brož stands 5'10" · 178 cm.

Who is older, Milan Ďatelinka or Miroslav Brož?

Miroslav Brož is 38 and Milan Ďatelinka is 30.

Who has more finishes, Milan Ďatelinka or Miroslav Brož?

Milan Ďatelinka has 10 wins inside the distance (7 by KO/TKO, 3 by submission); Miroslav Brož has 6 wins (4 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission).