Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Michal Martínek vs Radoslav Tomašovič

Michal Martínek is 7-1-0; Radoslav Tomašovič is 1-2-0. Michal Martínek is 1 year older than Radoslav Tomašovič. Radoslav Tomašovič is 1" · 3 cm taller than Michal Martínek. They have met once: Michal Martínek 1, Radoslav Tomašovič 0.

Michal Martínek
“Blackbeard” · 7-1-0
Win · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKOWin · TKO
HeavyweightMet once
Radoslav Tomašovič
1-2-0
Loss · TKOWin · TKOLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Michal Martínek

No background on record

Camp · Reinders MMA
Radoslav Tomašovič

No background on record

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

83%
Head
50%
9%
Body
41%
7%
Leg
9%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Michal Martíneklast 11 fights
71%14%15%
Radoslav Tomašovičlast 1 fight
53%36%11%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Michal Martínek· incl. 11 fights outside the UFC Radoslav Tomašovič· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
6.042.99
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Michal Martínek · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersRadoslav Tomašovič · Below avg · better than 36% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.9312.11
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Michal Martínek · Good · better than 67% of UFC fightersRadoslav Tomašovič · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.170.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Michal Martínek · Average · better than 50% of UFC fightersRadoslav Tomašovič · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
50%0%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Michal Martínek · Good · better than 74% of UFC fightersRadoslav Tomašovič · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
100%67%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Michal Martínek · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersRadoslav Tomašovič · Average · better than 55% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.200.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Michal Martínek · Below avg · better than 32% of UFC fightersRadoslav Tomašovič · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

6.04
Strikes landed / min
2.99
2.93
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
12.11
1.17 / 2.3
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
50%
Takedown accuracy
0%
100%
Takedown defence
67%
1:49
Control time / fight
1:04
0.20
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Michal Martínek12 fights · by range and by target
Range
45%Distance · 256
32%Clinch · 182
22%Ground · 127
Target
83%Head · 434
9%Body · 48
7%Leg · 38

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Radoslav Tomašovič1 fight · by range and by target
Range
71%Distance · 15
29%Clinch · 6
0%Ground · 0
Target
50%Head · 11
41%Body · 9
9%Leg · 2

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Michal Martínek and Radoslav Tomašovič ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at OKTAGON 2: Boráros vs Čambal (Fri, Apr 7, 2017), where Michal Martínek won by TKO.

What are the records of Michal Martínek and Radoslav Tomašovič?

Michal Martínek is 7-1-0 and Radoslav Tomašovič is 1-2-0.

Who is taller, Michal Martínek or Radoslav Tomašovič?

Radoslav Tomašovič is taller at 6'3" · 191 cm; Michal Martínek stands 6'2" · 188 cm.

Who is older, Michal Martínek or Radoslav Tomašovič?

Michal Martínek is 36 and Radoslav Tomašovič is 35.

Who has more finishes, Michal Martínek or Radoslav Tomašovič?

Michal Martínek has 9 wins inside the distance (8 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Radoslav Tomašovič has 1 win (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons

Michal Martínek vs others