Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Mamuka Usubyan vs Shadow Mavinn

Mamuka Usubyan is 1" · 3 cm taller than Shadow Mavinn. They have met once: Mamuka Usubyan 1, Shadow Mavinn 0.

Mamuka Usubyan
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
FeatherweightMet once
Shadow Mavinn
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous DecisionWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

44%
Head
44%
37%
Body
49%
20%
Leg
8%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Mamuka Usubyanlast 3 fights
94%
Shadow Mavinnlast 1 fight
77%23%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Mamuka Usubyan· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Shadow Mavinn· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.1111.67
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mamuka Usubyan · Average · better than 40% of UFC fightersShadow Mavinn · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.505.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mamuka Usubyan · Average · better than 47% of UFC fightersShadow Mavinn · Poor · better than 12% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.001.67
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mamuka Usubyan · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersShadow Mavinn · Good · better than 63% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Mamuka Usubyan · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersShadow Mavinn · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.11
Strikes landed / min
11.67
3.50
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.00
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.67 / 1.7
0:13
Control time / fight
2:18
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Mamuka Usubyan3 fights · by range and by target
Range
92%Distance · 71
8%Clinch · 6
0%Ground · 0
Target
44%Head · 31
37%Body · 26
20%Leg · 14

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Shadow Mavinn1 fight · by range and by target
Range
67%Distance · 105
33%Clinch · 52
0%Ground · 0
Target
44%Head · 46
49%Body · 51
8%Leg · 8

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Mamuka Usubyan and Shadow Mavinn ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 52 (Fri, Feb 16, 2024), where Mamuka Usubyan won by Unanimous Decision.

Who is taller, Mamuka Usubyan or Shadow Mavinn?

Mamuka Usubyan is taller at 5'11" · 180 cm; Shadow Mavinn stands 5'10" · 178 cm.

Who has more finishes, Mamuka Usubyan or Shadow Mavinn?

Mamuka Usubyan has 2 wins inside the distance (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Shadow Mavinn has 3 wins (3 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons

Mamuka Usubyan vs others