Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Louis Lee Scott vs Sam Robinson

Louis Lee Scott is 10-0-0; Sam Robinson is 2-1-0. Louis Lee Scott has a 6" · 15 cm reach advantage over Sam Robinson. Louis Lee Scott is 3" · 8 cm taller than Sam Robinson. They have met once: Louis Lee Scott 1, Sam Robinson 0.

Louis Lee Scott
“Lightning” · 10-0-0
Win · TKOWin · SubmissionWin · Unanimous Decision
BantamweightMet once
Sam Robinson
2-1-0
Loss · KnockoutWin · SubmissionWin · Submission
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Louis Lee Scott

No background on record

Camp · Manchester Top Team
Sam Robinson

No background on record

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

34%
Head
100%
34%
Body
0%
32%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Louis Lee Scottlast 2 fights
52%35%13%
Sam Robinsonlast 1 fight
83%17%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Louis Lee Scott· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Sam Robinson· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
5.6311.43
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Louis Lee Scott · Elite · better than 94% of UFC fightersSam Robinson · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.1114.29
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Louis Lee Scott · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fightersSam Robinson · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.380.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Louis Lee Scott · Good · better than 78% of UFC fightersSam Robinson · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Louis Lee Scott · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSam Robinson · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

5.63
Strikes landed / min
11.43
1.11
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
14.29
2.38 / 3.6
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
1:40
Control time / fight
0:01
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Louis Lee Scott1 UFC fight · 66 landed
Head
Body
Leg
Distance
20%13/43
29%19/28
32%21/23
Clinch
5%3/5
8%5/7
3%2/3
Ground
5%3/4
0%0/0
0%0/0
Sam Robinson1 fight · by range and by target
Range
100%Distance · 4
0%Clinch · 0
0%Ground · 0
Target
100%Head · 4
0%Body · 0
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Louis Lee Scott and Sam Robinson ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at PFL Europe 1: 2023 Regular Season (Sat, Mar 25, 2023), where Louis Lee Scott won by Knockout.

What are the records of Louis Lee Scott and Sam Robinson?

Louis Lee Scott is 10-0-0 and Sam Robinson is 2-1-0.

Who has the longer reach, Louis Lee Scott or Sam Robinson?

Louis Lee Scott has the longer reach: 70" · 178 cm against 64" · 163 cm for Sam Robinson, a 6" · 15 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Louis Lee Scott or Sam Robinson?

Louis Lee Scott is taller at 5'8" · 173 cm; Sam Robinson stands 5'5" · 165 cm.

Who has more finishes, Louis Lee Scott or Sam Robinson?

Louis Lee Scott has 9 wins inside the distance (7 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission); Sam Robinson has 2 wins (0 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission).