Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Louie Lopez vs Roberto Armas

Louie Lopez is 4-5-0; Roberto Armas is 5-5-0. Louie Lopez has a 3" · 8 cm reach advantage over Roberto Armas. Louie Lopez is 6" · 15 cm taller than Roberto Armas. They have met once: Louie Lopez 1, Roberto Armas 0.

Louie Lopez
“El Loco” · 4-5-0
Loss · TKOWin · TKOLoss · Submission
FeatherweightMet once
Roberto Armas
“EL Gallo Negro” · 5-5-0
Win · SubmissionLoss · Submission
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

97%
Head
63%
3%
Body
37%
0%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Where their significant strikes are thrown

Louie Lopezlast 9 fights
94%
Roberto Armaslast 10 fights
67%33%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Louie Lopez· incl. 9 fights outside the UFC Roberto Armas· incl. 10 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
7.8911.81
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Louie Lopez · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersRoberto Armas · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
7.8410.25
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Louie Lopez · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRoberto Armas · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

7.89
Strikes landed / min
11.81
7.84
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
10.25

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Louie Lopez9 fights · by range and by target
Range
94%Distance · 340
6%Clinch · 23
0%Ground · 0
Target
97%Head · 351
3%Body · 12
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Roberto Armas10 fights · by range and by target
Range
67%Distance · 470
33%Clinch · 233
0%Ground · 0
Target
63%Head · 444
37%Body · 259
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Louie Lopez and Roberto Armas ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at BKFC Montana: Stewart vs Rivera (Sat, Nov 9, 2024), where Louie Lopez won by Unanimous Decision.

What are the records of Louie Lopez and Roberto Armas?

Louie Lopez is 4-5-0 and Roberto Armas is 5-5-0.

Who has the longer reach, Louie Lopez or Roberto Armas?

Louie Lopez has the longer reach: 70" · 178 cm against 67" · 170 cm for Roberto Armas, a 3" · 8 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Louie Lopez or Roberto Armas?

Louie Lopez is taller at 5'10" · 178 cm; Roberto Armas stands 5'4" · 163 cm.

Who has more finishes, Louie Lopez or Roberto Armas?

Louie Lopez has 1 win inside the distance (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Roberto Armas has 1 win (0 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission).