Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Karol Ryšavý vs Vladimír Lengál

Karol Ryšavý is 15-10-1; Vladimír Lengál is 9-7-0. Vladimír Lengál is 4 years older than Karol Ryšavý. Karol Ryšavý is 2" · 5 cm taller than Vladimír Lengál. They have met once: Karol Ryšavý 0, Vladimír Lengál 1.

Karol Ryšavý
“Bomby” · 15-10-1
Draw · DrawWin · SubmissionLoss · Decision
Met once
Vladimír Lengál
“VLADO” · 9-7-0
Win · KnockoutLoss · DecisionWin · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Karol Ryšavý

No background on record

Vladimír Lengál
BoxingKickboxingMuay Thai
  • 2022Czech professional super welterweight championČUBP (Česká Unie Boxerů Profesionálů)
  • —WKF international championWKF (World Kickboxing Federation)
  • 2017Champion · Czech National Championships K1K-1
  • 2017Champion · Czech National Championships FullcontactFullcontact
Camp · Valetudo RK Znojmo · Znojmo, Czech Republic

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

83%
Head
80%
11%
Body
16%
6%
Leg
5%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Karol Ryšavýlast 16 fights
53%18%29%
Vladimír Lengállast 12 fights
70%15%15%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Karol Ryšavý· incl. 20 fights outside the UFC Vladimír Lengál· incl. 14 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.103.27
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Karol Ryšavý · Good · better than 70% of UFC fightersVladimír Lengál · Average · better than 46% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.552.77
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Karol Ryšavý · Average · better than 45% of UFC fightersVladimír Lengál · Good · better than 72% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.731.70
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Karol Ryšavý · Below avg · better than 32% of UFC fightersVladimír Lengál · Good · better than 64% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
50%77%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Karol Ryšavý · Good · better than 74% of UFC fightersVladimír Lengál · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
37%44%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Karol Ryšavý · Poor · better than 12% of UFC fightersVladimír Lengál · Poor · better than 17% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
1.900.10
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Karol Ryšavý · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fightersVladimír Lengál · Below avg · better than 25% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1491 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.10
Strikes landed / min
3.27
3.55
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.77
0.73 / 1.5
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.70 / 2.2
50%
Takedown accuracy
77%
37%
Takedown defence
44%
2:30
Control time / fight
1:33
1.90
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.10

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Karol Ryšavý16 fights · by range and by target
Range
38%Distance · 371
37%Clinch · 357
25%Ground · 247
Target
83%Head · 618
11%Body · 79
6%Leg · 47

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Vladimír Lengál12 fights · by range and by target
Range
45%Distance · 362
32%Clinch · 259
23%Ground · 183
Target
80%Head · 392
16%Body · 77
5%Leg · 23

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Karol Ryšavý and Vladimír Lengál ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at FABRIQ MMA: Ryšavý vs Lengál (Sat, Nov 5, 2022), where Vladimír Lengál won by TKO.

What are the records of Karol Ryšavý and Vladimír Lengál?

Karol Ryšavý is 15-10-1 and Vladimír Lengál is 9-7-0.

Who is taller, Karol Ryšavý or Vladimír Lengál?

Karol Ryšavý is taller at 5'11" · 180 cm; Vladimír Lengál stands 5'9" · 175 cm.

Who is older, Karol Ryšavý or Vladimír Lengál?

Vladimír Lengál is 37 and Karol Ryšavý is 33.

Who has more finishes, Karol Ryšavý or Vladimír Lengál?

Karol Ryšavý has 15 wins inside the distance (8 by KO/TKO, 7 by submission); Vladimír Lengál has 10 wins (10 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons

Karol Ryšavý vs others
Vladimír Lengál vs others