Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Josef Hála vs Radovan Úškrt

Josef Hála is 5-0-0; Radovan Úškrt is 9-6-0. Radovan Úškrt is 3 years older than Josef Hála. They have met once: Josef Hála 1, Radovan Úškrt 0.

Josef Hála
“THE BERSERKER” · 5-0-0
Loss · SubmissionWin · Submission
MiddleweightMet once
Radovan Úškrt
9-6-0
Win · KnockoutLoss · TKOLoss · Submission
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Josef Hála
Boxing
  • 2025BKFC European Middleweight ChampionBare Knuckle Fighting Championship (BKFC)
  • 2024Valhalla Fighting Middleweight (-85 kg) ChampionValhalla Fighting
Camp · SK Fightpro Strakonice · Strakonice, Czech Republic
Radovan Úškrt
Muay Thai
  • 2017Runner-up · Oktagon Vyzva
Camp · Ground System Gym Nitra · Nitra, Slovakia

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

75%
Head
78%
25%
Body
12%
0%
Leg
9%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Josef Hálalast 2 fights
86%14%
Radovan Úškrtlast 9 fights
59%10%31%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Josef Hála· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC Radovan Úškrt· incl. 11 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
8.303.60
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Josef Hála · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersRadovan Úškrt · Average · better than 58% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.504.53
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Josef Hála · Average · better than 47% of UFC fightersRadovan Úškrt · Poor · better than 19% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.21
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Josef Hála · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRadovan Úškrt · Poor · better than 11% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Josef Hála · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRadovan Úškrt · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

8.30
Strikes landed / min
3.60
3.50
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.53
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.21 / 0.2
0:38
Control time / fight
0:26
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Josef Hála4 fights · by range and by target
Range
84%Distance · 165
16%Clinch · 31
0%Ground · 0
Target
75%Head · 132
25%Body · 43
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Radovan Úškrt9 fights · by range and by target
Range
78%Distance · 164
15%Clinch · 32
6%Ground · 13
Target
78%Head · 214
12%Body · 34
9%Leg · 25

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Josef Hála and Radovan Úškrt ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at OKTAGON 93: Roušal vs Mågård (Sat, Sep 12, 2026), where Josef Hála won by TKO.

What are the records of Josef Hála and Radovan Úškrt?

Josef Hála is 5-0-0 and Radovan Úškrt is 9-6-0.

Who is taller, Josef Hála or Radovan Úškrt?

Neither. Both stand 5'11" · 180 cm.

Who is older, Josef Hála or Radovan Úškrt?

Radovan Úškrt is 35 and Josef Hála is 32.

Who has more finishes, Josef Hála or Radovan Úškrt?

Josef Hála has 1 win inside the distance (0 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Radovan Úškrt has 9 wins (9 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).