Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas vs Stjepan Bekavac

Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas is 13-11-0; Stjepan Bekavac is 20-12-0. They have met once: Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas 1, Stjepan Bekavac 0.

Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas
“Monster” · 13-11-0
Loss · SubmissionWin · DecisionLoss · TKO
Met once
Stjepan Bekavac
“Stipe” · 20-12-0
Loss · TKOWin · TKOLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

82%
Head
80%
18%
Body
7%
0%
Leg
13%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Jose Daniel Toledo Canellaslast 3 fights
79%15%
Stjepan Bekavaclast 1 fight
95%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC Stjepan Bekavac· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
1.015.03
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fightersStjepan Bekavac · Elite · better than 88% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.781.01
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas · Good · better than 72% of UFC fightersStjepan Bekavac · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
3.620.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas · Elite · better than 92% of UFC fightersStjepan Bekavac · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersStjepan Bekavac · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

1.01
Strikes landed / min
5.03
2.78
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.01
3.62 / 4.8
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:45
Control time / fight
0:00
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas4 fights · by range and by target
Range
76%Distance · 56
19%Clinch · 14
5%Ground · 4
Target
82%Head · 23
18%Body · 5
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Stjepan Bekavac1 fight · by range and by target
Range
100%Distance · 15
0%Clinch · 0
0%Ground · 0
Target
80%Head · 12
7%Body · 1
13%Leg · 2

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas and Stjepan Bekavac ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ACA 84: ACB 84, Bratislava (Sat, Apr 7, 2018), where Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas won by TKO.

What are the records of Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas and Stjepan Bekavac?

Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas is 13-11-0 and Stjepan Bekavac is 20-12-0.

Who is taller, Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas or Stjepan Bekavac?

Neither. Both stand 6'2" · 188 cm.

Who has more finishes, Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas or Stjepan Bekavac?

Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas has 11 wins inside the distance (9 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission); Stjepan Bekavac has 18 wins (14 by KO/TKO, 4 by submission).