Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Jason Jackson vs Neiman Gracie

Jason Jackson is 7-2-0; Neiman Gracie is 13-6-0. Neiman Gracie is 2 years older than Jason Jackson. Jason Jackson has a 4" · 10 cm reach advantage over Neiman Gracie. Jason Jackson is 1" · 3 cm taller than Neiman Gracie. They have met once: Jason Jackson 1, Neiman Gracie 0.

Jason Jackson
“The Ass-Kicking Machine” · 7-2-0
Win · TKOLoss · DecisionWin · Submission
WelterweightMet once
Neiman Gracie
13-6-0
Loss · DecisionWin · DecisionLoss · Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Jason Jackson

No background on record

Camp · Kill Cliff FC
Neiman Gracie

No background on record

Camp · Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

59%
Head
65%
17%
Body
18%
24%
Leg
17%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Jason Jacksonlast 3 fights
61%28%11%
Neiman Gracielast 3 fights
62%33%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Jason Jackson· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Neiman Gracie· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
2.021.60
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jason Jackson · Poor · better than 11% of UFC fightersNeiman Gracie · Poor · better than 5% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.032.87
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jason Jackson · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fightersNeiman Gracie · Good · better than 69% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.991.67
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jason Jackson · Elite · better than 87% of UFC fightersNeiman Gracie · Good · better than 63% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
54%50%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jason Jackson · Good · better than 82% of UFC fightersNeiman Gracie · Good · better than 74% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
60%0%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jason Jackson · Average · better than 42% of UFC fightersNeiman Gracie · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.402.30
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jason Jackson · Average · better than 48% of UFC fightersNeiman Gracie · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

2.02
Strikes landed / min
1.60
1.03
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.87
2.99 / 5.5
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.67 / 3.3
54%
Takedown accuracy
50%
60%
Takedown defence
0%
2:36
Control time / fight
4:03
0.40
Submission attempts / 15 min
2.30

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Jason Jackson4 fights · by range and by target
Range
55%Distance · 60
14%Clinch · 15
32%Ground · 35
Target
59%Head · 42
17%Body · 12
24%Leg · 17

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Neiman Gracie3 fights · by range and by target
Range
41%Distance · 56
13%Clinch · 18
46%Ground · 62
Target
65%Head · 47
18%Body · 13
17%Leg · 12

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Jason Jackson and Neiman Gracie ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at Bellator 255: Pitbull vs Sanchez 2 (Fri, Apr 2, 2021), where Jason Jackson won by Unanimous Decision.

What are the records of Jason Jackson and Neiman Gracie?

Jason Jackson is 7-2-0 and Neiman Gracie is 13-6-0.

Who has the longer reach, Jason Jackson or Neiman Gracie?

Jason Jackson has the longer reach: 78" · 198 cm against 74" · 188 cm for Neiman Gracie, a 4" · 10 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Jason Jackson or Neiman Gracie?

Jason Jackson is taller at 6'1" · 185 cm; Neiman Gracie stands 6'0" · 183 cm.

Who is older, Jason Jackson or Neiman Gracie?

Neiman Gracie is 37 and Jason Jackson is 35.

Who has more finishes, Jason Jackson or Neiman Gracie?

Jason Jackson has 11 wins inside the distance (7 by KO/TKO, 4 by submission); Neiman Gracie has 10 wins (1 by KO/TKO, 9 by submission).

More comparisons

Neiman Gracie vs others