Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Ján Hudák vs Samuel Daňko

Ján Hudák is 2-4-0; Samuel Daňko is 5-4-0. They have met once: Ján Hudák 0, Samuel Daňko 1.

Ján Hudák
2-4-0
Loss · TKO
LightweightMet once
Samuel Daňko
5-4-0
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKOLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

60%
Head
65%
40%
Body
16%
0%
Leg
18%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Ján Hudáklast 1 fight
47%27%26%
Samuel Daňkolast 4 fights
43%9%48%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Ján Hudák· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Samuel Daňko· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
1.595.24
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ján Hudák · Poor · better than 5% of UFC fightersSamuel Daňko · Elite · better than 90% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
19.684.87
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ján Hudák · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSamuel Daňko · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.003.32
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ján Hudák · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSamuel Daňko · Elite · better than 91% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
0%64%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ján Hudák · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSamuel Daňko · Elite · better than 91% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
0%67%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ján Hudák · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSamuel Daňko · Average · better than 55% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
4.800.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ján Hudák · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersSamuel Daňko · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

1.59
Strikes landed / min
5.24
19.68
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.87
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
3.32 / 5.2
0%
Takedown accuracy
64%
0%
Takedown defence
67%
0:54
Control time / fight
2:50
4.80
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Ján Hudák1 fight · by range and by target
Range
33%Distance · 1
33%Clinch · 1
33%Ground · 1
Target
60%Head · 3
40%Body · 2
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Samuel Daňko4 fights · by range and by target
Range
46%Distance · 102
31%Clinch · 68
23%Ground · 52
Target
65%Head · 131
16%Body · 33
18%Leg · 37

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Ján Hudák and Samuel Daňko ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at OKTAGON PRIME 1: Wittner vs Horváth (Fri, Apr 26, 2019), where Samuel Daňko won by TKO.

What are the records of Ján Hudák and Samuel Daňko?

Ján Hudák is 2-4-0 and Samuel Daňko is 5-4-0.

Who has more finishes, Ján Hudák or Samuel Daňko?

Ján Hudák has 0 wins inside the distance (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Samuel Daňko has 1 win (1 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).