Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Jaising Sitnayokpunsak vs Thant Zin

Thant Zin is 1" · 3 cm taller than Jaising Sitnayokpunsak. They have met once: Jaising Sitnayokpunsak 0, Thant Zin 1.

Jaising Sitnayokpunsak
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKOLoss · Knockout
Met once
Thant Zin
Loss · KnockoutLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

38%
Head
38%
46%
Body
22%
15%
Leg
41%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Jaising Sitnayokpunsaklast 1 fight
77%23%
Thant Zinlast 7 fights
87%13%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Jaising Sitnayokpunsak· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Thant Zin· incl. 7 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.553.67
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaising Sitnayokpunsak · Average · better than 55% of UFC fightersThant Zin · Average · better than 59% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.189.10
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaising Sitnayokpunsak · Poor · better than 11% of UFC fightersThant Zin · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaising Sitnayokpunsak · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersThant Zin · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Jaising Sitnayokpunsak · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersThant Zin · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.55
Strikes landed / min
3.67
5.18
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
9.10
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:23
Control time / fight
0:16
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Jaising Sitnayokpunsak1 fight · by range and by target
Range
76%Distance · 13
24%Clinch · 4
0%Ground · 0
Target
38%Head · 5
46%Body · 6
15%Leg · 2

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Thant Zin7 fights · by range and by target
Range
80%Distance · 128
20%Clinch · 32
0%Ground · 0
Target
38%Head · 48
22%Body · 28
41%Leg · 52

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Jaising Sitnayokpunsak and Thant Zin ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 52 (Fri, Feb 16, 2024), where Thant Zin won by TKO.

Who is taller, Jaising Sitnayokpunsak or Thant Zin?

Thant Zin is taller at 5'7" · 170 cm; Jaising Sitnayokpunsak stands 5'6" · 168 cm.

Who has more finishes, Jaising Sitnayokpunsak or Thant Zin?

Jaising Sitnayokpunsak has 2 wins inside the distance (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Thant Zin has 3 wins (3 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).