Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Ivan Erslan vs Rafal Kijanczuk

Ivan Erslan is 15-6-0 (1 NC); Rafal Kijanczuk is 12-7-0. Ivan Erslan is 1 year older than Rafal Kijanczuk. Rafal Kijanczuk has a 4" · 10 cm reach advantage over Ivan Erslan. They have met once: Ivan Erslan 1, Rafal Kijanczuk 0.

Ivan Erslan
15-6-0 (1 NC)
Loss · TKOWin · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Submission
Met once
Rafal Kijanczuk
“Kijana” · 12-7-0
Loss · KnockoutLoss · SubmissionWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Ivan Erslan

No background on record

Camp · American Top Team
Rafal Kijanczuk

No background on record

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

81%
Head
47%
15%
Body
27%
5%
Leg
27%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Ivan Erslanlast 8 fights
58%16%26%
Rafal Kijanczuklast 2 fights
74%20%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Ivan Erslan· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC Rafal Kijanczuk· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
2.612.38
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ivan Erslan · Below avg · better than 26% of UFC fightersRafal Kijanczuk · Poor · better than 19% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.532.38
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ivan Erslan · Poor · better than 19% of UFC fightersRafal Kijanczuk · Good · better than 83% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.762.38
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ivan Erslan · Below avg · better than 34% of UFC fightersRafal Kijanczuk · Good · better than 78% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
38%100%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ivan Erslan · Average · better than 49% of UFC fightersRafal Kijanczuk · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
71%100%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ivan Erslan · Good · better than 66% of UFC fightersRafal Kijanczuk · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ivan Erslan · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRafal Kijanczuk · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

2.61
Strikes landed / min
2.38
4.53
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.38
0.76 / 2.0
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.38 / 2.4
38%
Takedown accuracy
100%
71%
Takedown defence
100%
2:08
Control time / fight
0:20
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Ivan Erslan4 UFC fights · 122 landed
Head
Body
Leg
Distance
72%88/206
11%14/16
4%5/5
Clinch
6%7/10
2%2/2
0%0/0
Ground
5%6/10
0%0/0
0%0/0
Rafal Kijanczuk2 fights · by range and by target
Range
60%Distance · 12
25%Clinch · 5
15%Ground · 3
Target
47%Head · 7
27%Body · 4
27%Leg · 4

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Ivan Erslan and Rafal Kijanczuk ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at KSW 70 - Pudzianowski vs Materla (Sat, May 28, 2022), where Ivan Erslan won by TKO.

What are the records of Ivan Erslan and Rafal Kijanczuk?

Ivan Erslan is 15-6-0 (1 NC) and Rafal Kijanczuk is 12-7-0.

Who has the longer reach, Ivan Erslan or Rafal Kijanczuk?

Rafal Kijanczuk has the longer reach: 76" · 193 cm against 72" · 183 cm for Ivan Erslan, a 4" · 10 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Ivan Erslan or Rafal Kijanczuk?

Neither. Both stand 6'2" · 188 cm.

Who is older, Ivan Erslan or Rafal Kijanczuk?

Ivan Erslan is 34 and Rafal Kijanczuk is 33.

Who has more finishes, Ivan Erslan or Rafal Kijanczuk?

Ivan Erslan has 11 wins inside the distance (10 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Rafal Kijanczuk has 11 wins (11 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).