Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Hyuga Miyagawa vs Seiya Inoue

Hyuga Miyagawa is 7-8-0; Seiya Inoue is 2-1-0. Hyuga Miyagawa is 2 years older than Seiya Inoue. Hyuga Miyagawa is 3" · 8 cm taller than Seiya Inoue. They have met once: Hyuga Miyagawa 1, Seiya Inoue 0.

Hyuga Miyagawa
7-8-0
Loss · TKOWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · TKO
Met once
Seiya Inoue
2-1-0
Win · TKOWin · KnockoutLoss · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

93%
Head
69%
4%
Body
7%
3%
Leg
24%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Hyuga Miyagawalast 2 fights
45%20%35%
Seiya Inouelast 4 fights
60%19%21%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Hyuga Miyagawa· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Seiya Inoue· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.513.80
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Hyuga Miyagawa · Good · better than 80% of UFC fightersSeiya Inoue · Good · better than 63% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.093.13
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Hyuga Miyagawa · Below avg · better than 29% of UFC fightersSeiya Inoue · Good · better than 60% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
5.110.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Hyuga Miyagawa · Elite · better than 98% of UFC fightersSeiya Inoue · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
100%50%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Hyuga Miyagawa · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersSeiya Inoue · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Hyuga Miyagawa · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSeiya Inoue · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.51
Strikes landed / min
3.80
4.09
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.13
5.11 / 6.4
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
100%
Takedown defence
50%
4:31
Control time / fight
1:32
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Hyuga Miyagawa2 fights · by range and by target
Range
27%Distance · 48
40%Clinch · 71
33%Ground · 58
Target
93%Head · 99
4%Body · 4
3%Leg · 3

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Seiya Inoue4 fights · by range and by target
Range
55%Distance · 131
31%Clinch · 74
14%Ground · 34
Target
69%Head · 114
7%Body · 11
24%Leg · 40

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Hyuga Miyagawa and Seiya Inoue ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at RIZIN LANDMARK 13 in FUKUOKA (Sun, Apr 12, 2026), where Hyuga Miyagawa won by Unanimous Decision.

What are the records of Hyuga Miyagawa and Seiya Inoue?

Hyuga Miyagawa is 7-8-0 and Seiya Inoue is 2-1-0.

Who is taller, Hyuga Miyagawa or Seiya Inoue?

Hyuga Miyagawa is taller at 5'10" · 178 cm; Seiya Inoue stands 5'7" · 170 cm.

Who is older, Hyuga Miyagawa or Seiya Inoue?

Hyuga Miyagawa is 24 and Seiya Inoue is 22.

Who has more finishes, Hyuga Miyagawa or Seiya Inoue?

Hyuga Miyagawa has 4 wins inside the distance (4 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Seiya Inoue has 2 wins (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).