Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Felipe Lobo vs Nontachai Jitmuangnon

Nontachai Jitmuangnon has a 2" · 5 cm reach advantage over Felipe Lobo. Nontachai Jitmuangnon is 2" · 5 cm taller than Felipe Lobo. They have met once: Felipe Lobo 0, Nontachai Jitmuangnon 1.

Felipe Lobo
“Demolition Man”
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous Decision
BantamweightMet once
Nontachai Jitmuangnon
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

56%
Head
37%
31%
Body
46%
13%
Leg
17%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Felipe Lobolast 5 fights
80%20%
Nontachai Jitmuangnonlast 8 fights
84%15%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Felipe Lobo· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC Nontachai Jitmuangnon· incl. 8 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.774.92
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Felipe Lobo · Elite · better than 85% of UFC fightersNontachai Jitmuangnon · Elite · better than 86% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.476.66
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Felipe Lobo · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fightersNontachai Jitmuangnon · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.76
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Felipe Lobo · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersNontachai Jitmuangnon · Below avg · better than 34% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
0%75%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Felipe Lobo · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersNontachai Jitmuangnon · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
100%0%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Felipe Lobo · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersNontachai Jitmuangnon · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Felipe Lobo · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersNontachai Jitmuangnon · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1491 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.77
Strikes landed / min
4.92
6.47
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.66
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.76 / 1.0
0%
Takedown accuracy
75%
100%
Takedown defence
0%
0:36
Control time / fight
0:27
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Felipe Lobo5 fights · by range and by target
Range
78%Distance · 201
22%Clinch · 56
0%Ground · 0
Target
56%Head · 113
31%Body · 62
13%Leg · 26

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Nontachai Jitmuangnon8 fights · by range and by target
Range
87%Distance · 290
13%Clinch · 42
0%Ground · 0
Target
37%Head · 107
46%Body · 134
17%Leg · 49

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Felipe Lobo and Nontachai Jitmuangnon ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Fight Night 43: Tang vs Gasanov on Prime Video (Sat, May 16, 2026), where Nontachai Jitmuangnon won by Unanimous Decision.

Who has the longer reach, Felipe Lobo or Nontachai Jitmuangnon?

Nontachai Jitmuangnon has the longer reach: 71" · 180 cm against 69" · 175 cm for Felipe Lobo, a 2" · 5 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Felipe Lobo or Nontachai Jitmuangnon?

Nontachai Jitmuangnon is taller at 5'11" · 180 cm; Felipe Lobo stands 5'9" · 175 cm.

Who has more finishes, Felipe Lobo or Nontachai Jitmuangnon?

Felipe Lobo has 2 wins inside the distance (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Nontachai Jitmuangnon has 2 wins (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons