Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Fakhriddin Khasanov vs Yoshida Kosei

Yoshida Kosei is 2" · 5 cm taller than Fakhriddin Khasanov. They have met once: Fakhriddin Khasanov 0, Yoshida Kosei 1.

Fakhriddin Khasanov
2-1-0
Loss · TKOWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Submission
Met once
Yoshida Kosei
Win · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous DecisionWin · Knockout
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

45%
Head
44%
39%
Body
35%
16%
Leg
21%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Fakhriddin Khasanovlast 3 fights
93%
Yoshida Koseilast 6 fights
89%11%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Fakhriddin Khasanov· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Yoshida Kosei· incl. 6 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
2.678.01
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Fakhriddin Khasanov · Below avg · better than 27% of UFC fightersYoshida Kosei · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.896.71
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Fakhriddin Khasanov · Poor · better than 5% of UFC fightersYoshida Kosei · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.57
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Fakhriddin Khasanov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersYoshida Kosei · Below avg · better than 25% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Fakhriddin Khasanov · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersYoshida Kosei · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

2.67
Strikes landed / min
8.01
5.89
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
6.71
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.57 / 0.6
0:14
Control time / fight
0:40
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Fakhriddin Khasanov3 fights · by range and by target
Range
94%Distance · 161
6%Clinch · 11
0%Ground · 0
Target
45%Head · 72
39%Body · 63
16%Leg · 26

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Yoshida Kosei6 fights · by range and by target
Range
81%Distance · 425
19%Clinch · 97
0%Ground · 0
Target
44%Head · 188
35%Body · 149
21%Leg · 88

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Fakhriddin Khasanov and Yoshida Kosei ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ONE Friday Fights 143 (Fri, Feb 20, 2026), where Yoshida Kosei won by Unanimous Decision.

Who is taller, Fakhriddin Khasanov or Yoshida Kosei?

Yoshida Kosei is taller at 5'9" · 175 cm; Fakhriddin Khasanov stands 5'7" · 170 cm.

Who has more finishes, Fakhriddin Khasanov or Yoshida Kosei?

Fakhriddin Khasanov has 1 win inside the distance (0 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Yoshida Kosei has 2 wins (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).