Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Fabio Moraes vs Frederic Vosgröne

Fabio Moraes is 7-2-0; Frederic Vosgröne is 5-0-0. Frederic Vosgröne is 3" · 8 cm taller than Fabio Moraes. They have met once: Fabio Moraes 0, Frederic Vosgröne 1.

Fabio Moraes
7-2-0
Loss · SubmissionWin · TKOWin · TKO
Met once
Frederic Vosgröne
5-0-0
Loss · TKOWin · SubmissionWin · Submission
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Fabio Moraes

No background on record

Frederic Vosgröne
BJJ
  • —Black belt · BJJDickie Martin (Carlson Gracie London)
  • 2024Silver · IBJJF Nogi Eurosblack belt, open class
  • 2024Runner-up · IBJJF Nogi Eurosblack belt, light heavyweight
  • 2024Silver · ADCC European Trials+99 kg
Camp · UFD Gym · Düsseldorf, Germany

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

100%
Head
84%
0%
Body
16%
0%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Fabio Moraeslast 1 fight
25%75%
Frederic Vosgrönelast 3 fights
25%14%61%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Fabio Moraes· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Frederic Vosgröne· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
0.473.88
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Fabio Moraes · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersFrederic Vosgröne · Good · better than 66% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
11.534.28
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Fabio Moraes · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersFrederic Vosgröne · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.66
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Fabio Moraes · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersFrederic Vosgröne · Below avg · better than 29% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
100%0%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Fabio Moraes · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersFrederic Vosgröne · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.002.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Fabio Moraes · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersFrederic Vosgröne · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

0.47
Strikes landed / min
3.88
11.53
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.28
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.66 / 3.3
100%
Takedown defence
0%
0:03
Control time / fight
3:30
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
2.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Fabio Moraes1 fight · by range and by target
Range
100%Distance · 2
0%Clinch · 0
0%Ground · 0
Target
100%Head · 2
0%Body · 0
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Frederic Vosgröne3 fights · by range and by target
Range
5%Distance · 13
48%Clinch · 121
46%Ground · 116
Target
84%Head · 74
16%Body · 14
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Fabio Moraes and Frederic Vosgröne ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at OKTAGON 76: Weichel vs Tounkara (Sat, Sep 20, 2025), where Frederic Vosgröne won by Submission.

What are the records of Fabio Moraes and Frederic Vosgröne?

Fabio Moraes is 7-2-0 and Frederic Vosgröne is 5-0-0.

Who is taller, Fabio Moraes or Frederic Vosgröne?

Frederic Vosgröne is taller at 6'0" · 183 cm; Fabio Moraes stands 5'9" · 175 cm.

Who has more finishes, Fabio Moraes or Frederic Vosgröne?

Fabio Moraes has 6 wins inside the distance (6 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Frederic Vosgröne has 5 wins (0 by KO/TKO, 5 by submission).

More comparisons

Frederic Vosgröne vs others