Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Daniel Weichel vs Keoni Diggs

Daniel Weichel is 43-15-0; Keoni Diggs is 10-3-0. Daniel Weichel is 2 years older than Keoni Diggs. Keoni Diggs has a 2" · 5 cm reach advantage over Daniel Weichel. Daniel Weichel is 1" · 3 cm taller than Keoni Diggs. They have met once: Daniel Weichel 1, Keoni Diggs 0.

Daniel Weichel
“Drake” · 43-15-0
Win · DecisionLoss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous Decision
Met once
Keoni Diggs
10-3-0
LossWin · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Split Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Daniel Weichel

No background on record

Camp · Team MMA Spirit
Keoni Diggs

No background on record

Camp · MMA LAB

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

55%
Head
43%
25%
Body
43%
20%
Leg
14%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Daniel Weichellast 1 fight
77%10%13%
Keoni Diggslast 1 fight
46%32%22%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Daniel Weichel· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Keoni Diggs· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
1.400.93
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Weichel · Poor · better than 3% of UFC fightersKeoni Diggs · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.403.73
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Weichel · Elite · better than 98% of UFC fightersKeoni Diggs · Average · better than 40% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Weichel · Good · better than 71% of UFC fightersKeoni Diggs · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
100%0%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Weichel · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fightersKeoni Diggs · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Weichel · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersKeoni Diggs · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1488 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

1.40
Strikes landed / min
0.93
1.40
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.73
2.00 / 2.0
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
100%
Takedown accuracy
0%
3:15
Control time / fight
2:48
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Daniel Weichel1 fight · by range and by target
Range
43%Distance · 25
34%Clinch · 20
22%Ground · 13
Target
55%Head · 11
25%Body · 5
20%Leg · 4

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Keoni Diggs1 fight · by range and by target
Range
68%Distance · 13
32%Clinch · 6
0%Ground · 0
Target
43%Head · 6
43%Body · 6
14%Leg · 2

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Daniel Weichel and Keoni Diggs ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at Bellator 261: Johnson vs Moldavsky (Fri, Jun 25, 2021), where Daniel Weichel won by Split Decision.

What are the records of Daniel Weichel and Keoni Diggs?

Daniel Weichel is 43-15-0 and Keoni Diggs is 10-3-0.

Who has the longer reach, Daniel Weichel or Keoni Diggs?

Keoni Diggs has the longer reach: 72" · 183 cm against 70" · 178 cm for Daniel Weichel, a 2" · 5 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Daniel Weichel or Keoni Diggs?

Daniel Weichel is taller at 5'10" · 178 cm; Keoni Diggs stands 5'9" · 175 cm.

Who is older, Daniel Weichel or Keoni Diggs?

Daniel Weichel is 41 and Keoni Diggs is 39.

Who has more finishes, Daniel Weichel or Keoni Diggs?

Daniel Weichel has 28 wins inside the distance (6 by KO/TKO, 22 by submission); Keoni Diggs has 7 wins (1 by KO/TKO, 6 by submission).

More comparisons