Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Daniel Puertas vs Panpayak Jitmuangnon

Daniel Puertas is 3 years older than Panpayak Jitmuangnon. Panpayak Jitmuangnon is 1" · 3 cm taller than Daniel Puertas. They have met once: Daniel Puertas 0, Panpayak Jitmuangnon 1.

Daniel Puertas
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · TKOLoss · Unanimous Decision
Met once
Panpayak Jitmuangnon
“The Angel Warrior”
Loss · Split DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Split Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

50%
Head
30%
22%
Body
55%
28%
Leg
16%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Daniel Puertaslast 1 fight
95%
Panpayak Jitmuangnonlast 9 fights
91%9%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Daniel Puertas· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC Panpayak Jitmuangnon· incl. 9 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
14.007.30
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Puertas · Elite · better than 100% of UFC fightersPanpayak Jitmuangnon · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
13.007.22
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Puertas · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersPanpayak Jitmuangnon · Poor · better than 1% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Puertas · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersPanpayak Jitmuangnon · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Daniel Puertas · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersPanpayak Jitmuangnon · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

14.00
Strikes landed / min
7.30
13.00
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
7.22
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
0:10
Control time / fight
0:19
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Daniel Puertas1 fight · by range and by target
Range
93%Distance · 126
7%Clinch · 10
0%Ground · 0
Target
50%Head · 63
22%Body · 28
28%Leg · 35

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Panpayak Jitmuangnon9 fights · by range and by target
Range
92%Distance · 399
8%Clinch · 37
0%Ground · 0
Target
30%Head · 118
55%Body · 218
16%Leg · 63

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Daniel Puertas and Panpayak Jitmuangnon ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at NextGen III (Fri, Nov 26, 2021), where Panpayak Jitmuangnon won by Unanimous Decision.

Who is taller, Daniel Puertas or Panpayak Jitmuangnon?

Panpayak Jitmuangnon is taller at 5'9" · 175 cm; Daniel Puertas stands 5'8" · 173 cm.

Who is older, Daniel Puertas or Panpayak Jitmuangnon?

Daniel Puertas is 33 and Panpayak Jitmuangnon is 30.

Who has more finishes, Daniel Puertas or Panpayak Jitmuangnon?

Daniel Puertas has 3 wins inside the distance (3 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Panpayak Jitmuangnon has 2 wins (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons

Panpayak Jitmuangnon vs others