Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Bartosz Szewczyk vs Dawid Kasperski

Bartosz Szewczyk is 8-3-1; Dawid Kasperski is 2-2-0. Dawid Kasperski is 7 years older than Bartosz Szewczyk. Dawid Kasperski has a 3" · 8 cm reach advantage over Bartosz Szewczyk. Bartosz Szewczyk is 3" · 8 cm taller than Dawid Kasperski. They have met once: Bartosz Szewczyk 1, Dawid Kasperski 0.

Bartosz Szewczyk
8-3-1
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · DecisionLoss · TKO
Light HeavyweightMet once
Dawid Kasperski
2-2-0
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

36%
Head
38%
35%
Body
11%
29%
Leg
52%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Bartosz Szewczyklast 4 fights
65%11%24%
Dawid Kasperskilast 4 fights
70%16%14%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Bartosz Szewczyk· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Dawid Kasperski· incl. 4 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
2.133.07
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bartosz Szewczyk · Poor · better than 13% of UFC fightersDawid Kasperski · Below avg · better than 39% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.382.43
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bartosz Szewczyk · Average · better than 51% of UFC fightersDawid Kasperski · Good · better than 81% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.440.25
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bartosz Szewczyk · Average · better than 57% of UFC fightersDawid Kasperski · Poor · better than 12% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
80%100%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bartosz Szewczyk · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fightersDawid Kasperski · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
50%43%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bartosz Szewczyk · Below avg · better than 24% of UFC fightersDawid Kasperski · Poor · better than 16% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bartosz Szewczyk · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersDawid Kasperski · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1488 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

2.13
Strikes landed / min
3.07
3.38
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.43
1.44 / 1.8
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.25 / 0.3
80%
Takedown accuracy
100%
50%
Takedown defence
43%
1:41
Control time / fight
2:38
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Bartosz Szewczyk4 fights · by range and by target
Range
62%Distance · 73
24%Clinch · 28
14%Ground · 16
Target
36%Head · 32
35%Body · 31
29%Leg · 26

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Dawid Kasperski4 fights · by range and by target
Range
68%Distance · 164
24%Clinch · 58
8%Ground · 20
Target
38%Head · 69
11%Body · 20
52%Leg · 95

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Bartosz Szewczyk and Dawid Kasperski ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at KSW 109: Kuberski vs Paczuski (Sat, Aug 9, 2025), where Bartosz Szewczyk won by Decision.

What are the records of Bartosz Szewczyk and Dawid Kasperski?

Bartosz Szewczyk is 8-3-1 and Dawid Kasperski is 2-2-0.

Who has the longer reach, Bartosz Szewczyk or Dawid Kasperski?

Dawid Kasperski has the longer reach: 76" · 193 cm against 73" · 185 cm for Bartosz Szewczyk, a 3" · 8 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Bartosz Szewczyk or Dawid Kasperski?

Bartosz Szewczyk is taller at 6'4" · 193 cm; Dawid Kasperski stands 6'1" · 185 cm.

Who is older, Bartosz Szewczyk or Dawid Kasperski?

Dawid Kasperski is 36 and Bartosz Szewczyk is 29.

Who has more finishes, Bartosz Szewczyk or Dawid Kasperski?

Bartosz Szewczyk has 7 wins inside the distance (6 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Dawid Kasperski has 0 wins (0 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).