Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Bartosz Lesko vs Michal Michalski

Bartosz Lesko is 17-6-2; Michal Michalski is 15-6-0. Michal Michalski is 7 years older than Bartosz Lesko. Bartosz Lesko has a 8" · 20 cm reach advantage over Michal Michalski. Bartosz Lesko is 4" · 10 cm taller than Michal Michalski. They have met once: Bartosz Lesko 0, Michal Michalski 1.

Bartosz Lesko
17-6-2
Win · Unanimous DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Unanimous Decision
Met once
Michal Michalski
“Cukier” · 15-6-0
Win · SubmissionLoss · TKOWin · TKO
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

62%
Head
84%
25%
Body
6%
13%
Leg
10%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Bartosz Leskolast 7 fights
62%24%14%
Michal Michalskilast 6 fights
62%11%27%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Bartosz Lesko· incl. 7 fights outside the UFC Michal Michalski· incl. 6 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.123.92
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bartosz Lesko · Good · better than 71% of UFC fightersMichal Michalski · Good · better than 67% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.283.12
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bartosz Lesko · Average · better than 54% of UFC fightersMichal Michalski · Good · better than 60% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.492.12
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bartosz Lesko · Below avg · better than 21% of UFC fightersMichal Michalski · Good · better than 73% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
30%38%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bartosz Lesko · Below avg · better than 30% of UFC fightersMichal Michalski · Average · better than 49% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
22%67%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bartosz Lesko · Poor · better than 3% of UFC fightersMichal Michalski · Average · better than 55% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.600.40
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Bartosz Lesko · Good · better than 62% of UFC fightersMichal Michalski · Average · better than 48% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.12
Strikes landed / min
3.92
3.28
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.12
0.49 / 1.6
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.12 / 5.6
30%
Takedown accuracy
38%
22%
Takedown defence
67%
3:28
Control time / fight
1:49
0.60
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.40

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Bartosz Lesko7 fights · by range and by target
Range
52%Distance · 285
30%Clinch · 167
18%Ground · 96
Target
62%Head · 236
25%Body · 96
13%Leg · 49

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Michal Michalski6 fights · by range and by target
Range
46%Distance · 113
33%Clinch · 81
21%Ground · 53
Target
84%Head · 139
6%Body · 10
10%Leg · 17

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Bartosz Lesko and Michal Michalski ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at KSW 94 - Bartosinski vs Michaliszyn (Sat, May 11, 2024), where Michal Michalski won by TKO.

What are the records of Bartosz Lesko and Michal Michalski?

Bartosz Lesko is 17-6-2 and Michal Michalski is 15-6-0.

Who has the longer reach, Bartosz Lesko or Michal Michalski?

Bartosz Lesko has the longer reach: 79" · 201 cm against 71" · 180 cm for Michal Michalski, a 8" · 20 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Bartosz Lesko or Michal Michalski?

Bartosz Lesko is taller at 6'2" · 188 cm; Michal Michalski stands 5'10" · 178 cm.

Who is older, Bartosz Lesko or Michal Michalski?

Michal Michalski is 37 and Bartosz Lesko is 30.

Who has more finishes, Bartosz Lesko or Michal Michalski?

Bartosz Lesko has 9 wins inside the distance (2 by KO/TKO, 7 by submission); Michal Michalski has 10 wins (8 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission).

More comparisons

Bartosz Lesko vs others