Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Artem Dushenko vs Evgeny Erokhin

Artem Dushenko is 6-4-0; Evgeny Erokhin is 26-13-0. Artem Dushenko is 1" · 3 cm taller than Evgeny Erokhin. They have met once: Artem Dushenko 0, Evgeny Erokhin 1.

Artem Dushenko
“Monster” · 6-4-0
Loss · SubmissionWin · Unanimous DecisionLoss · Submission
HeavyweightMet once
Evgeny Erokhin
“Monster” · 26-13-0
Loss · Unanimous DecisionLoss · SubmissionLoss · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

60%
Head
71%
22%
Body
15%
17%
Leg
14%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Artem Dushenkolast 5 fights
60%12%28%
Evgeny Erokhinlast 8 fights
60%12%28%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Artem Dushenko· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC Evgeny Erokhin· incl. 8 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.643.50
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Artem Dushenko · Average · better than 59% of UFC fightersEvgeny Erokhin · Average · better than 54% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.683.17
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Artem Dushenko · Good · better than 74% of UFC fightersEvgeny Erokhin · Average · better than 58% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.120.63
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Artem Dushenko · Average · better than 49% of UFC fightersEvgeny Erokhin · Below avg · better than 28% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
100%80%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Artem Dushenko · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fightersEvgeny Erokhin · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
83%67%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Artem Dushenko · Elite · better than 88% of UFC fightersEvgeny Erokhin · Average · better than 55% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
1.700.50
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Artem Dushenko · Elite · better than 93% of UFC fightersEvgeny Erokhin · Average · better than 56% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.64
Strikes landed / min
3.50
2.68
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.17
1.12 / 1.1
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.63 / 0.8
100%
Takedown accuracy
80%
83%
Takedown defence
67%
1:27
Control time / fight
2:07
1.70
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.50

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Artem Dushenko5 fights · by range and by target
Range
33%Distance · 55
41%Clinch · 68
26%Ground · 43
Target
60%Head · 59
22%Body · 22
17%Leg · 17

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Evgeny Erokhin8 fights · by range and by target
Range
51%Distance · 249
32%Clinch · 158
17%Ground · 84
Target
71%Head · 237
15%Body · 50
14%Leg · 46

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Artem Dushenko and Evgeny Erokhin ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at ACA 181: Tumenov vs Vagaev (Sat, Nov 2, 2024), where Evgeny Erokhin won by TKO.

What are the records of Artem Dushenko and Evgeny Erokhin?

Artem Dushenko is 6-4-0 and Evgeny Erokhin is 26-13-0.

Who is taller, Artem Dushenko or Evgeny Erokhin?

Artem Dushenko is taller at 6'2" · 188 cm; Evgeny Erokhin stands 6'1" · 185 cm.

Who has more finishes, Artem Dushenko or Evgeny Erokhin?

Artem Dushenko has 4 wins inside the distance (3 by KO/TKO, 1 by submission); Evgeny Erokhin has 21 wins (19 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission).