Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Arian Sadiković vs Mustapha Haida

Mustapha Haida is 7 years older than Arian Sadiković. Mustapha Haida is 1" · 3 cm taller than Arian Sadiković. They have met once: Arian Sadiković 1, Mustapha Haida 0.

Arian Sadiković
“GAME OVER” · 2-0-0
Win · TKOWin · TKO
Met once
Mustapha Haida
“Dynamite”
Win · TKODraw · DecisionLoss · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

49%
Head
32%
16%
Body
59%
35%
Leg
8%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Arian Sadikovićlast 2 fights
83%16%
Mustapha Haidalast 1 fight
100%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Arian Sadiković· incl. 2 fights outside the UFC Mustapha Haida· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
6.393.98
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Arian Sadiković · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fightersMustapha Haida · Good · better than 68% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.074.73
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Arian Sadiković · Elite · better than 99% of UFC fightersMustapha Haida · Poor · better than 16% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Arian Sadiković · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersMustapha Haida · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Arian Sadiković · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersMustapha Haida · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

6.39
Strikes landed / min
3.98
1.07
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.73
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
1:06
Control time / fight
0:00
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Arian Sadiković2 fights · by range and by target
Range
73%Distance · 92
21%Clinch · 27
6%Ground · 7
Target
49%Head · 52
16%Body · 17
35%Leg · 37

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Mustapha Haida1 fight · by range and by target
Range
100%Distance · 37
0%Clinch · 0
0%Ground · 0
Target
32%Head · 12
59%Body · 22
8%Leg · 3

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Arian Sadiković and Mustapha Haida ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at Winter Warriors II (Fri, Dec 17, 2021), where Arian Sadiković won by Unanimous Decision.

Who is taller, Arian Sadiković or Mustapha Haida?

Mustapha Haida is taller at 6'0" · 183 cm; Arian Sadiković stands 5'11" · 180 cm.

Who is older, Arian Sadiković or Mustapha Haida?

Mustapha Haida is 38 and Arian Sadiković is 31.

Who has more finishes, Arian Sadiković or Mustapha Haida?

Arian Sadiković has 2 wins inside the distance (2 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Mustapha Haida has 5 wins (5 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).