Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Ammari Diedrick vs Robert Pukač

Ammari Diedrick is 5-5-0; Robert Pukač is 21-14-1. They have met once: Ammari Diedrick 0, Robert Pukač 1.

Ammari Diedrick
5-5-0
Loss · SubmissionLoss · TKOLoss · Decision
Met once
Robert Pukač
“PRINC BRATISLAVSKÝ” · 21-14-1
Loss · TKOWin · DecisionLoss · Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Ammari Diedrick

No background on record

Robert Pukač
MMA
  • 2023Silver · ADCC Slovak NationalMen Professional Adult -87.9 kg
Camp · Cvičisko Gym · Bratislava, Slovakia

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

31%
Head
63%
16%
Body
23%
53%
Leg
15%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Ammari Diedricklast 3 fights
71%22%
Robert Pukačlast 16 fights
70%11%19%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Ammari Diedrick· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Robert Pukač· incl. 18 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
3.463.14
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ammari Diedrick · Average · better than 52% of UFC fightersRobert Pukač · Average · better than 42% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
4.873.61
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ammari Diedrick · Poor · better than 14% of UFC fightersRobert Pukač · Average · better than 43% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.001.01
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ammari Diedrick · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRobert Pukač · Average · better than 44% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
0%47%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ammari Diedrick · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRobert Pukač · Good · better than 70% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
67%79%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ammari Diedrick · Average · better than 55% of UFC fightersRobert Pukač · Good · better than 82% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.10
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Ammari Diedrick · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersRobert Pukač · Below avg · better than 26% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

3.46
Strikes landed / min
3.14
4.87
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.61
0.00
Takedowns landed / 15 min
1.01 / 2.1
0%
Takedown accuracy
47%
67%
Takedown defence
79%
0:47
Control time / fight
2:46
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.10

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Ammari Diedrick3 fights · by range and by target
Range
83%Distance · 114
15%Clinch · 20
2%Ground · 3
Target
31%Head · 36
16%Body · 19
53%Leg · 61

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Robert Pukač16 fights · by range and by target
Range
58%Distance · 526
23%Clinch · 212
19%Ground · 174
Target
63%Head · 450
23%Body · 162
15%Leg · 104

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Ammari Diedrick and Robert Pukač ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at OKTAGON 63: Buchinger vs Nafuka (Sat, Nov 9, 2024), where Robert Pukač won by Decision.

What are the records of Ammari Diedrick and Robert Pukač?

Ammari Diedrick is 5-5-0 and Robert Pukač is 21-14-1.

Who is taller, Ammari Diedrick or Robert Pukač?

Neither. Both stand 5'11" · 180 cm.

Who has more finishes, Ammari Diedrick or Robert Pukač?

Ammari Diedrick has 5 wins inside the distance (5 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Robert Pukač has 9 wins (5 by KO/TKO, 4 by submission).

More comparisons