Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Alioune Nahaye vs Lukasz Charzewski

Alioune Nahaye is 16-5-0; Lukasz Charzewski is 15-4-0. Alioune Nahaye is 1 year older than Lukasz Charzewski. Alioune Nahaye has a 3" · 8 cm reach advantage over Lukasz Charzewski. Lukasz Charzewski is 1" · 3 cm taller than Alioune Nahaye. They have met once: Alioune Nahaye 0, Lukasz Charzewski 1.

Alioune Nahaye
“The Jaguar” · 16-5-0
Loss · Unanimous DecisionWin · TKOWin · Decision
FeatherweightMet once
Lukasz Charzewski
“Harry” · 15-4-0
Loss · Split DecisionWin · Unanimous DecisionWin · Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

55%
Head
63%
16%
Body
15%
29%
Leg
22%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Alioune Nahayelast 3 fights
40%10%50%
Lukasz Charzewskilast 5 fights
49%26%25%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Alioune Nahaye· incl. 3 fights outside the UFC Lukasz Charzewski· incl. 5 fights outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
2.621.25
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alioune Nahaye · Below avg · better than 26% of UFC fightersLukasz Charzewski · Poor · better than 2% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
2.471.53
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alioune Nahaye · Good · better than 80% of UFC fightersLukasz Charzewski · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.374.20
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alioune Nahaye · Poor · better than 17% of UFC fightersLukasz Charzewski · Elite · better than 95% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
100%49%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alioune Nahaye · Elite · better than 97% of UFC fightersLukasz Charzewski · Good · better than 74% of UFC fighters
Takedown defence
48%100%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alioune Nahaye · Below avg · better than 22% of UFC fightersLukasz Charzewski · Elite · better than 96% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.700.20
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Alioune Nahaye · Good · better than 68% of UFC fightersLukasz Charzewski · Below avg · better than 32% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1488 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

2.62
Strikes landed / min
1.25
2.47
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
1.53
0.37 / 0.4
Takedowns landed / 15 min
4.20 / 8.6
100%
Takedown accuracy
49%
48%
Takedown defence
100%
1:54
Control time / fight
7:36
0.70
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.20

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Alioune Nahaye3 fights · by range and by target
Range
51%Distance · 77
29%Clinch · 44
19%Ground · 29
Target
55%Head · 58
16%Body · 17
29%Leg · 31

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Lukasz Charzewski5 fights · by range and by target
Range
36%Distance · 59
43%Clinch · 70
21%Ground · 35
Target
63%Head · 59
15%Body · 14
22%Leg · 21

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Alioune Nahaye and Lukasz Charzewski ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at KSW 115: Przybysz vs Yakymenko (Sat, Feb 21, 2026), where Lukasz Charzewski won by Unanimous Decision.

What are the records of Alioune Nahaye and Lukasz Charzewski?

Alioune Nahaye is 16-5-0 and Lukasz Charzewski is 15-4-0.

Who has the longer reach, Alioune Nahaye or Lukasz Charzewski?

Alioune Nahaye has the longer reach: 72" · 183 cm against 69" · 175 cm for Lukasz Charzewski, a 3" · 8 cm advantage.

Who is taller, Alioune Nahaye or Lukasz Charzewski?

Lukasz Charzewski is taller at 5'8" · 173 cm; Alioune Nahaye stands 5'7" · 170 cm.

Who is older, Alioune Nahaye or Lukasz Charzewski?

Alioune Nahaye is 35 and Lukasz Charzewski is 34.

Who has more finishes, Alioune Nahaye or Lukasz Charzewski?

Alioune Nahaye has 14 wins inside the distance (10 by KO/TKO, 4 by submission); Lukasz Charzewski has 4 wins (2 by KO/TKO, 2 by submission).