Skip to content
MMA Calendar

Abraham Bably vs Slim Trabelsi

Abraham Bably is 8-3-0; Slim Trabelsi is 8-1-0. Slim Trabelsi is 3 years older than Abraham Bably. Slim Trabelsi is 5" · 13 cm taller than Abraham Bably. They have met once: Abraham Bably 0, Slim Trabelsi 1.

Abraham Bably
“The One and Only” · 8-3-0
Loss · TKOWin · KnockoutWin · TKO
Met once
Slim Trabelsi
8-1-0
Loss · TKOWin · DecisionWin · Unanimous Decision
Ask UFCalendar AI

Style & credentials

Abraham Bably
MMA
  • 2025PFL Africa Heavyweight Tournament Champion (inaugural)PFL Africa
  • 2023Contract winner · PFL Challenger SeriesHeavyweight
  • —Champion · UK Amateur MMA Heavyweight TitleHeavyweight
Camp · Manchester Top Team · Tameside, Greater Manchester, England
Slim Trabelsi

No background on record

Camp · MMA Factory

Sig. strikes by zone

Where each fighter lands, as a share of significant strikes

74%
Head
100%
18%
Body
0%
8%
Leg
0%

Time in position

Share of fight time at distance, in the clinch and on the ground

Abraham Bablylast 6 fights
61%25%14%
Slim Trabelsilast 1 fight
57%41%
DistanceClinchGround

How good, really

Each stat against every UFC fighter, in plain words

Abraham Bably· incl. 7 fights outside the UFC Slim Trabelsi· incl. 1 fight outside the UFC
Strikes landed / min
4.972.51
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abraham Bably · Elite · better than 87% of UFC fightersSlim Trabelsi · Below avg · better than 23% of UFC fighters
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
3.455.03
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abraham Bably · Average · better than 49% of UFC fightersSlim Trabelsi · Poor · better than 12% of UFC fighters
Takedowns landed / 15 min
2.510.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abraham Bably · Good · better than 80% of UFC fightersSlim Trabelsi · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Takedown accuracy
44%0%
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abraham Bably · Good · better than 64% of UFC fightersSlim Trabelsi · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.000.00
PoorBelow avgAverageGoodElite
Abraham Bably · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fightersSlim Trabelsi · Poor · better than 0% of UFC fighters

Ranked against 1490 UFC fighters with five or more UFC fights.

Striking & grappling

Same scale left and right on every row

4.97
Strikes landed / min
2.51
3.45
Strikes taken / minfewer is better
5.03
2.51 / 5.7
Takedowns landed / 15 min
0.00
44%
Takedown accuracy
0%
1:48
Control time / fight
0:53
0.00
Submission attempts / 15 min
0.00

Bars in a row share one scale. The stronger side is solid; the pale tail behind takedowns is attempts.

Where the strikes land

Range × target

Abraham Bably6 fights · by range and by target
Range
32%Distance · 140
32%Clinch · 139
35%Ground · 153
Target
74%Head · 177
18%Body · 42
8%Leg · 19

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Slim Trabelsi1 fight · by range and by target
Range
58%Distance · 7
42%Clinch · 5
0%Ground · 0
Target
100%Head · 7
0%Body · 0
0%Leg · 0

The range × target cross-tab is logged for UFC fights only.

Share of significant strikes landed by range and target · landed / attempted in each cell.

Frequently asked questions

Have Abraham Bably and Slim Trabelsi ever fought?

Yes, once. Most recently at PFL 2024 Championships (Fri, Nov 29, 2024), where Slim Trabelsi won by Decision.

What are the records of Abraham Bably and Slim Trabelsi?

Abraham Bably is 8-3-0 and Slim Trabelsi is 8-1-0.

Who has the longer reach, Abraham Bably or Slim Trabelsi?

Neither. Both have a 74" · 188 cm reach.

Who is taller, Abraham Bably or Slim Trabelsi?

Slim Trabelsi is taller at 6'3" · 191 cm; Abraham Bably stands 5'10" · 178 cm.

Who is older, Abraham Bably or Slim Trabelsi?

Slim Trabelsi is 33 and Abraham Bably is 30.

Who has more finishes, Abraham Bably or Slim Trabelsi?

Abraham Bably has 6 wins inside the distance (6 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission); Slim Trabelsi has 4 wins (4 by KO/TKO, 0 by submission).

More comparisons

Abraham Bably vs others