Ultimate Fighting Calendar
Fighter

Wesley Cantillo

0-2-0United StatesUnited StatesLast 5
NEXT FIGHT

No upcoming fight scheduled.

CAREER SUMMARY

Wesley Cantillo holds a professional MMA record of 0-2-0. Wesley Cantillo has not yet won a tracked professional fight on UFCalendar. Of 2 career losses, 1 came by KO/TKO and 0 by submission.

Profile

Height
6'2"188 cm
DOB
1977-06-15
Age
49
Nationality
United States
Birthplace
United States

Career history

  1. LOSS
    Combate 16: Combate Clasico· Jul 27, 2017· Light Heavyweight· 0-2 vs 1-0
    TKO
    R2 · 4:18
  2. LOSS
    Florida Regional· Apr 18, 2008· 0-1 vs 1-0
    DEC

Career history data via Tapology.

UFCalendar Power Index rating

Current
144046
Peak
1472Apr 18, 2008
Rated fights
2
1450150020092011201320152017Apr 18, 2008 · 1472Jul 27, 2017 · 14401440

See the full Power Index

Frequently asked questions

When does Wesley Cantillo fight next?

Wesley Cantillo has no confirmed upcoming fight.

What is Wesley Cantillo's record?

Wesley Cantillo's professional MMA record is 0-2-0.

Who is Wesley Cantillo fighting next?

Wesley Cantillo's next opponent has not been announced.

How tall is Wesley Cantillo?

Wesley Cantillo is 6'2" (188 cm) tall.

How old is Wesley Cantillo?

Wesley Cantillo is 49 years old (born Jun 15, 1977).

Where is Wesley Cantillo from?

Wesley Cantillo is from United States.