Ultimate Fighting Calendar
Fighter

Murod Sultanov

0-1-0UzbekistanUzbekistanLast 5
NEXT FIGHT

No upcoming fight scheduled.

CAREER SUMMARY

Murod Sultanov holds a professional MMA record of 0-1-0. Their full professional MMA career spans 1 bout on record. Murod Sultanov has not yet won a tracked professional fight on UFCalendar. Of 1 career loss, 1 came by KO/TKO and 0 by submission.

Profile

Nationality
Uzbekistan
Birthplace
Uzbekistan

Career history

  1. LOSS
    Razdolie Cup 2013· Jun 30, 2013· Middleweight· 0-0 vs 0-0
    TKO
    R1 · 2:24

Career history data via Tapology.

Frequently asked questions

When does Murod Sultanov fight next?

Murod Sultanov has no confirmed upcoming fight.

What is Murod Sultanov's record?

Murod Sultanov's professional MMA record is 0-1-0.

Who is Murod Sultanov fighting next?

Murod Sultanov's next opponent has not been announced.

Where is Murod Sultanov from?

Murod Sultanov is from Uzbekistan.

Murod Sultanov (0-1-0): Next Fight, MMA Record & Stats | UFCalendar