Fighter
Michael Mortimer
"Mick"
16-4-0
AustraliaLast 5
NEXT FIGHT
No upcoming fight scheduled.
CAREER SUMMARY
Michael Mortimer holds a professional MMA record of 16-4-0. Michael Mortimer has won 16 fights: 3 by KO/TKO, 7 by submission, 6 by decision. Of 4 career losses, 1 came by KO/TKO and 2 by submission.
Profile
- Height
- 5'8"173 cm
- DOB
- 1984-09-04
- Age
- 42
- Nationality
- Australia
- Birthplace
- Brisbane, Australia
Career history
- WINvs Taiyo NakaharaLegend FC 7· Feb 11, 2012· Bantamweight· 16-4 vs 12-7DQR1 · 4:24
- WINvs Ereneo GalindezLegend FC 6· Oct 30, 2011· Bantamweight· 15-4 vs 0-2SUBR1 · 4:20
- WINvs TBAAustralia Regional· Jul 22, 2011· 14-4DEC
- WINvs TBAGlory MMA· May 28, 2011· 13-4TKO
- LOSSvs Honggang YaoLegend FC 4· Jan 27, 2011· Bantamweight· 12-4 vs 5-2UD
- WINvs Edwin AranaNitro MMA· Aug 27, 2010· 12-3 vs 4-3SUB
- WINvs Masahiro OishiRize MMA Australia· May 29, 2010· 11-3 vs 19-14-7TKO
- WINvs Luke HumeCage Fighting Championship· Apr 16, 2010· 10-3 vs 2-1SUB
- LOSSvs Nam Jin JoLegend FC 1· Jan 11, 2010· Featherweight· 9-3 vs 4-2SUBR1 · 3:22
- WINvs Shinichi OkadaAustralia Regional· Sep 12, 2009· 9-2 vs 0-1SUB
- WINvs Kian PhamCage Fighting Championship· Aug 21, 2009· 8-2 vs 4-3SUB
- LOSSCage Fighting Championship· Jul 11, 2009· 7-2 vs 4-0SUB
- WINvs TBAAustralia Regional· May 9, 2009· 7-1TKO
- WINvs Alexandre ShevtsovWarriors Realm 13· Apr 19, 2008· 6-1 vs 7-5SUB
- WINvs TBAWarriors Realm FC· Nov 9, 2007· 5-1DEC
- WINvs TBAWarriors Realm FC· Aug 11, 2007· 4-1DEC
- WINvs TBAWarriors Realm FC· May 12, 2007· 3-1DEC
- LOSSWarriors Realm FC· Nov 4, 2006· 2-1 vs 1-0TKO
- WINvs TBAWarriors Realm FC· Jun 24, 2006· 2-0SUB
- WINvs TBAAustralia Regional· May 20, 2006· 1-0DEC
Career history data via Tapology.
UFCalendar Power Index rating
- Current
- 1604▲16
- Peak
- 1604Feb 11, 2012
- Rated fights
- 12
Frequently asked questions
When does Michael Mortimer fight next?
Michael Mortimer has no confirmed upcoming fight.
What is Michael Mortimer's record?
Michael Mortimer's professional MMA record is 16-4-0.
Who is Michael Mortimer fighting next?
Michael Mortimer's next opponent has not been announced.
How many knockouts does Michael Mortimer have?
Michael Mortimer has 3 wins by KO/TKO and 7 wins by submission.
How tall is Michael Mortimer?
Michael Mortimer is 5'8" (173 cm) tall.
How old is Michael Mortimer?
Michael Mortimer is 42 years old (born Sep 4, 1984).
Where is Michael Mortimer from?
Michael Mortimer is from Australia.